Filter

X
Department
Sculpture(134)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(134)
X
Century
Keine Angabe(134)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(134)
X
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(134)
X
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(134)

Suche


134 Treffer
CHASSE AU LAPIN (GROUPE CHIENS AU TERRIER).Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 38x16.5x20 cm.

CHASSE AU LAPIN (GROUPE CHIENS AU TERRIER).Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 38x16.5x20 cm.

Bronze rötlich/dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 5 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHIEN BASSET À JAMBES TORSES.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1843-1879). 30.5x12x13 cm.

CHIEN BASSET À JAMBES TORSES.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1843-1879). 30.5x12x13 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 1 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

VALET DE CHASSE (LOUIS XV) ET SA HARDE.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1869. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1869-1879). 66.5x75x39 cm.

VALET DE CHASSE (LOUIS XV) ET SA HARDE.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1869. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1869-1879). 66.5x75x39 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

Das Modell war ausgestellt am Pariser Salon 1870 (später im Musée du Louvre), an der Weltausstellung 1873 in Wien sowie an der Weltausstellung in Paris von 1900.


Sold for CHF 25 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

COQ DEBOUT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 11x6.5x13.5 cm.

COQ DEBOUT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 11x6.5x13.5 cm.

Bronze braun patiniert.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006; der Guss datiert um 1890.


Sold for CHF 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FAUCONNIER ARABE À CHEVAL.Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 59.5x26x77 cm.

FAUCONNIER ARABE À CHEVAL.Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 59.5x26x77 cm.

Bronze rötlich und dunkel patiniert.

Dieses Modell war ausgestellt am Pariser Salon 1874 sowie an der Exposition centennale de l'art français de 1900. Lederriemen Falke gebrochen.


Sold for CHF 17 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHASSE À LA PERDRIX.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1847-1879). 41.5x21x23 cm.

CHASSE À LA PERDRIX.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1847-1879). 41.5x21x23 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BOUC N°1.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1844-1879). 4x10x20 cm.

BOUC N°1.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1844-1879). 4x10x20 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 550 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHEVAL DE SPAHI AU PIQUET.Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop P.J. Mêne (1846-1879). 38x16x29 cm.

CHEVAL DE SPAHI AU PIQUET.Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop P.J. Mêne (1846-1879). 38x16x29 cm.

Bronze rötlich sowie dunkel patiniert.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2004; der Guss datiert um 1870. Mit der für die Zeit typischen Patina.


Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CANARD BUVANT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Edition Susse (after 1908). 10.5x5.5x5 cm.

CANARD BUVANT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Edition Susse (after 1908). 10.5x5.5x5 cm.

Bronze braun patiniert.

Giesserstempel SUSSE FRÈRES. Verso bezeichent CANARD BUVANT. Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2002; der Guss datiert um 1900.


Sold for CHF 850 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PLANCHETTE COQ MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 22x11x4.5 cm.

PLANCHETTE COQ MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 22x11x4.5 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert. Montiert auf Holzplatte.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006; der Guss datiert um 1860. Platte mit Fehlstellen.


Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PLANCHETTE FAISAN MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 19x14x3.5 cm.

PLANCHETTE FAISAN MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 19x14x3.5 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert. Montiert auf Holzplatte.


Sold for CHF 450 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHAMOIS SAUTANT N°1.Bronze finished in a reddish/brown patina and signed PJ MÊNE 1850. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1850-1879). 33x14x22 cm.

CHAMOIS SAUTANT N°1.Bronze finished in a reddish/brown patina and signed PJ MÊNE 1850. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1850-1879). 33x14x22 cm.

Bronze rötlich/braun patiniert.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2005.


Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHIENNE (LUTINE).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 13.5x8.5x12 cm.

CHIENNE (LUTINE).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 13.5x8.5x12 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 350 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FAMILLE DE RENARDS ou RENARDS ET SES PETITS.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Possibly workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 30x16x16 cm.

FAMILLE DE RENARDS ou RENARDS ET SES PETITS.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Possibly workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 30x16x16 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2007; der Guss datiert um 1890. Seltene Gruppe.


Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

VACHE ET SON VEAU N°3.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1845-1879). 23x12x14 cm.

VACHE ET SON VEAU N°3.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1845-1879). 23x12x14 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2002; der Guss datiert um 1850.


Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHIEN BASSET (TROMPETTE).Dark bronze, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 27x11.5x11 cm.

CHIEN BASSET (TROMPETTE).Dark bronze, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 27x11.5x11 cm.

Dunkle Bronze.

Einzelfigur aus der Gruppe CHIENS BASSETS FOUILLANT UN TAILLIS (CHI5).


Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LEVRETTE JOUANT À LA BOULE (JIJI).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 16.5x9x15 cm.

LEVRETTE JOUANT À LA BOULE (JIJI).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 16.5x9x15 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PAIRE DE VASES, SUJET DE CHASSE. Darkly patinated bronze. The vase signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1850-1879). H including stone base 39 cm.

PAIRE DE VASES, SUJET DE CHASSE. Darkly patinated bronze. The vase signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1850-1879). H including stone base 39 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2002; der Guss datiert um 1870.


Sold for CHF 6 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHIENNE FRANCAISE (BELLOTTE).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1856. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 30x12x23 cm.

CHIENNE FRANCAISE (BELLOTTE).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1856. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 30x12x23 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LUCANE CERF-VOLANT (MÂLE).Bronze, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (circa 1835). 8x5x4 cm.

LUCANE CERF-VOLANT (MÂLE).Bronze, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (circa 1835). 8x5x4 cm.

Bronze.

Nicht ediertes Modell. Gemäss Werkverzeichnis das einzige bekannte Insektenmotiv des Künstlers. Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2007. Leicht lose.


Sold for CHF 350 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LIÈVRE AUX AGUETS.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Possibly workshop of P.J. Mêne (mid 19th c.) 10.5x5x10 cm.

LIÈVRE AUX AGUETS.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Possibly workshop of P.J. Mêne (mid 19th c.) 10.5x5x10 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.


Sold for CHF 450 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PERDRIX SEULE.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1847-1879). 7.5x5.5x6 cm.

PERDRIX SEULE.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1847-1879). 7.5x5.5x6 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

Die Figur stammt aus der Gruppe CHASSE À LA PERDRIX (CHA5). Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006, der Guss datiert um 1860.


Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

VALET DE LIMIER.Bronze finished with a reddish patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1879. Workshop Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 47.5x37x22 cm.

VALET DE LIMIER.Bronze finished with a reddish patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1879. Workshop Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 47.5x37x22 cm.

Bronze rötlich patiniert.

Dieses Modell war ausgestellt an der Internationalen Ausstellung der Jagd in Leipzig 1930.


Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHIEN ÉPAGNEUL ANGLAIS PUR-SANG (MIGNONNETTE).Dark bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 8.5x3.5x4.5 cm.

CHIEN ÉPAGNEUL ANGLAIS PUR-SANG (MIGNONNETTE).Dark bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 8.5x3.5x4.5 cm.

Dunkle Bronze.

Eine Schraube fehlt. Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2007; der Guss datiert um 1846.


Sold for CHF 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

RENARD COUCHÉ.Darkly patinated bronze, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 13.5x8x7 cm.

RENARD COUCHÉ.Darkly patinated bronze, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 13.5x8x7 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

Der Sockel mit Plakette bezeichnet SOCIETÉ D'ENCOURAGEMENT DES ARTS ... Mit Echtheitszertifikat EKLEKTIK; der Guss datiert um 1860.


Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.