I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Wristwatches & Pocketwatches

Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 2274* - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

ONYX AND DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CARTIER, ca. 1918. Platinum and yellow gold, clasp in pink gold. Square case with gold wire attaches and diamond-set crown. Back with mark "EJ". Lunette set throughout with numerous rose-cut diamonds and additionally decorated with 1 line of facetted "French-cut" onyx. Silver-coloured, engine-turned dial with black Roman numerals and blue Breguet hands, signed Cartier Paris. Black satin band with diamond and onyx-set fold-over clasp. Ca. 23 x 23 mm.

Platin und Gelbgold, Verschluss Roségold.
Quadratisches Gehäuse mit Golddraht-Attachen und diamantbesetzter Krone. Boden mit Marke "EJ". Lünette ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamantrosen und zusätzlich verziert mit 1 Linie von facettiertem Onyx im French-Cut. Silberfarbenes, strahlenartig guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, signiert Cartier. Handaufzug, rundes Werk Nr. 8230 3, signiert Cartier Paris. Schwarzes Satinband mit diamant- und onyxbesetztem Faltverschluss. Ca. 23 x 23 mm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2353 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, ROLEX DAY-DATE, 2010. Platinum. Ref. 218206. Case No. G168341 with screw-down back and sloping, polished lunette. Light-blue dial with diamond-set Roman numerals and silver-coloured hands, central second, date at 3h, window with day of the week in English at 12h. Automatic, movement No. 34957779, Cal. 3156. Platinum Oyster band with fold-over clasp. D 40 mm. With case, 3 extension links and warranty, December 2010.

Platin, 267g.
Ref. 218206. Gehäuse Nr. G168341 mit verschraubtem Boden und abfallender, polierter Lünette. Hellblaues Zifferblatt mit diamantbesetzten römischen Ziffern und silberfarbenen Zeigern, Zentrumssekunde, Datumsfenster bei 3h, Fenster mit Wochentage in Englisch bei 12h. Automatic, Werk Nr. 34957779, Cal. 3156. Platin-Oysterband mit Faltverschluss. D 40 mm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2282 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, EBEL, GEMS OF OCEAN, ca. 2002. White gold 750. Haute Joaillerie Collection: Model "Gems of the Ocean - Vanua - Rock Crystal", Ref. E3057H26-500, limited series No. 1/50. Case No. 8230029 integrated in the band, dial set with brilliant-cut diamonds, silver-coloured hands. Quartz movement. Very fancy bracelet with wave motif, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds and with square-cut diamonds as the border. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 10.92 ct. L ca. 17 cm. With case, warranty and confirmation of value by Ebel.

Weissgold 750.
Haute Joaillerie Collection: Modell Gems of the Ocean -Vanua - Rock Crystal, Ref. E3057H26-500, Limitierte Serie Nr. 1/50. Im Band integriertes Gehäuse Nr. 8230029 mit brillantbesetztem Zifferblatt und silberfarbenen Zeigern. Quarzwerk. Sehr apartes Armband mit Wellenmotiv, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten und Diamant-Carrés als Bordüre von insgesamt ca. 10.92 ct, unter Kristall-Glas. L ca. 17 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2304 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GOLD LADY'S WRISTWATCH, BULGARI, 1990s. White, pink and yellow gold 750, 146g. Ref. BB 19 1T*, Bicolour Bulgari Tubogas model. Round case No. F.21230 with Bulgari lunette, black dial with gold-coloured indices and gold hands. Quartz movement. Flexible, snake-like bicolour bracelet, signed. D 19 mm. With Bulgari leather pouch.

Weiss-, Rosé- und Gelbgold 750, 146g.
Ref. BB 19 1T*, Bicolor-Modell Bulgari Tubogas. Rundes Gehäuse Nr. F.21230 mit Bulgari-Lünette, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indizes und Zeigern. Quarzwerk. Flexibles, schlangenartiges Bicolor-Armband, signiert. D 19 mm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 10 320

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2321 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, PATEK PHILIPPE CALATRAVA, 1970s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 3425. Polished case No. 2.681.472 with matte-finished profile. Silver-coloured dial with appliqued gold-coloured indices and gold-coloured hands, small second at 6h. Automatic, lever movement No. 1.116.817, Cal. 27-460, with Breguet spring, Gyromax balance and gold rotor. Black leather band with gold-coloured clasp, not original. D 34 mm. With excerpt from the archives, August 2011.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 3425. Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 2.681.472 mit mattiertem Profil. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit applizierten goldfarbenen Indizes und Zeigern, Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Automatic, Ankerwerk Nr. 1.116.817, Cal. 27-460, mit Breguetspirale, Gyromax-Balancier und Goldrotor. Schwarzes Lederband mit goldfarbener Schnalle, nicht original. D 34 mm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2346 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

PILOT WATCH, AUTOMATIC, IWC MARK XII, PLATINUM, 1998. Platinum. Ref. 3241, Limited series No. 301/500. Satin-finished platinum case No. 2658601 with screw-down back and crown. Anti-magnetic movement protection cover. Black dial with Arabic luminous numerals and luminous hands, central second. Automatic, movement No. 2810863, Cal. 884/2. Blue leather band with IWC platinum clasp. D 36 mm.

Platin.
Ref. 3241, Limitierte Serie Nr. 301/500. Satiniertes Platingehäuse Nr. 2658601 mit verschraubtem Boden und Krone. Antimagnetischer Werk-Schutzdeckel. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Leuchtziffern und Leuchtzeigern, Zentrumssekunde. Automatic, Werk Nr. 2810863, Ca. 884/2. Blaues Lederband mit IWC-Platinschnalle. D 36 mm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2319 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, DATE, PATEK PHILIPPE, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750. "Ellipse" model. Oval case No. 2785923 with stepped lunette. Blue dial with appliqued indices and gold-coloured hands, date at 3h, slightly oxidized. Automatic, movement No. 1308802, Cal. 28-255C, gold rotor, Gyromax balance. Black leather band with gold-coloured clasp. Ca. 36 x 33 mm. With case.

Gelbgold 750.
Modell Ellipse. Quer-ovales Gehäuse Nr. 2785923 mit gestufter Lünette. Blaues Zifferblatt mit applizierten Indizes und goldfarbenen Zeigern, Datumsfenster bei 3h, sehr leicht oxidiert. Automatic, Werk Nr. 1308802, Cal. 28-255C, Goldrotor, Gyromax-Balancier. Schwarzes Lederband mit goldfarbener Schnalle. Ca. 36 x 33 mm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2300 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CARTIER DIABOLO, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Round, diamond-set case No. R2839 1450 0, with a screw-down back, diamond-set attaches and crown, diamond lunette. White dial with Roman numerals and blued Breguet hands. Quartz movement, signed. Burgundy satin-finished band with fold-over clasp. D 27 mm. With Cartier leather pouch.

Gelbgold 750.
Rundes diamantbesetztes Gehäuse Nr. R2839 1450 0, mit verschraubtem Boden, diamantbesetzten Attachen und Krone, Diamantlünette. Weisses Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Breguetzeigern. Quarzwerk, signiert. Bordeauxfarbenes Satinband mit Faltverschluss. D 27 mm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2350 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, ROLEX TURNOGRAPH, 1970s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 1628. Matte-finished case No. 2439380 with a rotatable lunette. Plexiglas. Blue dial with luminous indices and luminous hands, central second, date at 3h. Automatic, movement No. D031823, Cal. 1575. Matte/polished Oyster band with fold-over clasp. D 36 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 1628. Mattiertes Gehäuse Nr. 2439380 mit Drehlünette. Plexiglas. Blaues Zifferblatt mit Leuchtindizes und Leuchtzeigern, Zentrumssekunde, Datumsfenster bei 3h. Automatic, Werk Nr. D031823, Cal. 1575. Matt/poliertes Oysterband mit Faltverschluss. D 36 mm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2278 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ca. 1928. Platinum. Round, flat case No. 25709, with diamond lunette and French platinum mark. Silver-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and blued hands, patina. Manual winding, movement No. 5584, signed Ferrero SA Genève. Elegant bracelet with geometrically shaped links, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm. D 24 mm.

Platin.
Rundes, flaches Gehäuse Nr. 25709, mit Diamantlünette und französischer Platinmarke. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, Patina. Handaufzug, Werk Nr. 5584, signiert Ferrero SA Genève. Elegantes Bracelet mit geometrisch gestalteten Gliedern ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff-Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm. D 24 mm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 7 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2281 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE FOR GÜBELIN, 1970s. White gold 750. Ref. 4137/1. Oval case No. 2707810 with brilliant-cut diamond lunette weighing ca. 1.30 ct. Silver-coloured dial with Roman numerals and black baton hands. Manual winding, movement No. 1261693, Cal. 16-250. Textured, original braided band in gold, L ca. 16 cm. Ca. 25 x 22 mm. With Patek leather pouch.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. 4137/1. Ovales Gehäuse Nr. 2707810 mit Brillant-Lünette von ca. 1.30 ct. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und schwarzen Batonzeigern. Handaufzug, Werk Nr. 1261693, Cal. 16-250. Strukturiertes originales Gold-Flechtband, L ca. 16 cm. Ca. 25 x 22 mm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 7 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2349 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, BREITLING WORLD TIME 4 GMT, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 80840. Rare gold watch with rotating case, 4 independent movements and 4 crowns. Matte-finished case No. 078 with screw-down back. White dial with 4 time zones: the signed zone at 6h with luminous indices, luminous numerals and luminous hands, date window and winding crown with 2 positions. The 3 other zones with 24 hour indication in black, and each with its own respective crown. 4 quartz movements. Brown leather band with gold-coloured Breitling clasp. D 47 x 39.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 80840. Seltene Golduhr mit rotierendem Gehäuse, 4 unabhängigen Werken und 4 Kronen. Mattiertes Gehäuse Nr. 078 mit verschraubtem Boden. Weisses Zifferblatt mit 4 Zeitzonen: die signierte Zone bei 6h mit Leuchtindizes, -ziffern, -zeigern, Datumsfenster und Aufzugskrone mit 2 Positionen. Die 3 weiteren Zonen mit 24- Stunden-Anzeige in Schwarz und je 1 eigene Krone. 4 Quarzwerke. Braunes Lederband mit goldfarbener Breitling-Schnalle. D 47 x 39.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 7 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2266 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

POCKET WATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE for TIFFANY & Co, ca. 1920. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 770. Round, flat case No. 2628052 with a satin-finished profile. Cream-colored, two-tone dial with appliqued arrow indices and gold-coloured hands, small second at 6h. Ultra-flat lever movement No. 892765, Cal. 17-40 with flat spring. D 47 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 770. Rundes Flaches Gehäuse Nr. 2628052 mit satiniertem Profil. Cremefarbenes, zweitöniges Zifferblatt mit applizierten Pfeilindizes und goldfarbenen Zeigern, Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Ultraflaches Ankerwerk Nr. 892765, Cal. 17-40 mit Flachspirale. D 47 mm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2270 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

ENAMEL MINI PENDULETTE, VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Geneva, ca. 1920. Sterling silver. Rectangular, engine-turned case No. 3091 875, enamelled dusky pink, with ray motifs and zigzag borders. Silver base. Textured dial with appliqued, gold-coloured numerals and blued hands, outer minute division with gold dots, the back engraved: Fabriqué pour Vacheron & Constantin, Genève, No. 875. Lever movement with Breguet spring, bimetallic balance, unsigned. Key winder, with key. Ca. 4.6 x 2.8 x 2 cm. With brown case, unsigned.

Sterling Silber.
Rechteckiges, guillochiertes und Antikrosa emailliertes Gehäuse Nr. 3091 875 mit Strahlenmotiven und Zickzack-Bordüren. Silbersockel. Granuliertes Zifferblatt mit applizierten goldfarbenen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, äussere Minuten-Einteilung mit Goldpunkten. Rückseite graviert: Fabriqué pour Vacheron & Constantin, Genève, Nr. 875. Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, unsigniert. Schlüsselaufzug, mit Schlüssel. Ca. Ca. 4,6 x 2,8 x 2 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2327 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

WRISTWATCH PATEK PHILIPPE, 1960s. White gold 750. Ref. 3503. Square, flat case No. 2633136. Silver-coloured dial with black indices and silver-coloured baton hands. Manual winding, ultra-flat movement No. 1175435, Cal. 175, with Gyromax balance. Black leather band with silver-coloured clasp, not original. D 26 x 26 mm. With case.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. 3503. Quadratisches, flaches Gehäuse Nr. 2633136. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen Indizes und silberfarbenen Batonzeigern. Handaufzug, ultraflaches Werk Nr. 1175435, Cal. 175, mit Gyromax-Balancier. Schwarzes Lederband mit silberfarbener Schnalle, nicht original. D 26 x 26 mm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2262 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

SKELETON POCKET WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, LEPINE à Paris, ca. 1820. Pink gold, 87g. Polished case No. AR 4710 with engraved emblems on the back. Enamelled dial with black Arabic numerals and outer minute division, blued Breguet hands, skeleton centre, signed Lepine à Paris. Glass-covered, flat cylinder movement with 2 finely engraved, gold-plated barrels with volute motifs, 1/4 repeater, strike on 2 gong springs, does not run: resinified. Matching curb link bracelet in pink gold and key decorated with 1 heliotrope cabochon. L ca. 33 cm. D 59 mm.

Roségold, 87g.
Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. AR 4710 mit gravierten Emblemen auf der Rückseite. Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen arabischen Ziffern und äusserer Minuten-Einteilung, gebläuten Breguetzeigern, im Zentrum skelettiert, signiert Lepine à Paris. Verglastes flaches Zylinderwerk mit 2 fein gravierten vergoldeten Federhäusern mit Volutenmotiven, 1/4 Repetition, Schlag auf 2 Tonfedern. Läuft nicht: verharzt. Dazu Panzerkette in Roségold und Schlüssel verziert mit 1 Heliotrop-Cabochon. L ca. 33 cm. D 59 mm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2269 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

LACQUER MINI PENDULETTE, GOLAY FILS & STAHL, ca. 1920. Sterling silver. Rectangular, red-lacquered case No. 11851 decorated with Japanese garden motifs with different flowers and birds painted in gold, the lunette decorated with "French-cut" onyx, signed. Black base in synthetic material. Textured dial with appliqued, gold-coloured numerals and black Breguet hands, outer minute division with gold dots. The back signed Golay Fils & Stahl Genève. Lever movement No. 57107 signed G.C.Co. Key winder, does not run: resinified. Ca. 4.5 x 2.7 x 2 cm. With red case, signed Golay Lereche & Fils, Golay Fils & Stahl, Genève.

Sterling Silber.
Rechteckiges, rot lackiertes Gehäuse Nr. 11851 mit in Gold bemalten japanischen Gartenmotiven mit unterschiedlichen Blüten und Vögeln, Lünette verziert mit eingeschliffenem Onyx im French-Cut, signiert. Schwarzer Kunststoff-Sockel. Granuliertes Zifferblatt mit applizierten goldfarbenen Ziffern und schwarzen Breguetzeigern, äussere Minuten-Einteilung mit Goldpunkten. Rückseite signiert Golay Fils & Stahl Genève. Ankerwerk Nr. 57107 signiert G.C.Co. Schlüsselaufzug. Läuft nicht: verharzt. Ca. 4,5 x 2,7 x 2 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2303 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CHOPARD HAPPY SPORT. Pink gold 750. Ref. 4183. Solid case No. 277471 1436450, with screw-down back and sapphire-set crown. White dial with 4 appliqued Roman numerals and gold-coloured indices, central second, 7 floating brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 0.39 ct in total. Quartz movement. White leather band with Chopard clasp. D 36 mm. With case, certificate, user's manual, and 1 brown replacement band, used

Roségold 750.
Ref. 4183. Massives Gehäuse Nr. 277471 1436450, mit verschraubtem Boden und saphirbesetzter Krone. Weisses Zifferblatt mit 4 applizierten römischen Ziffern und goldfarbenen Indizes, Zentrumssekunde, 7 beweglichen Brillanten von zus. 0.39 ct. Quarzwerk. Weisses Lederband mit Chopard-Schnalle. D 36 mm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 5 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2308 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, CHRONOGRAPH TRICOMPAX, 1960s. Yellow gold 750. Numbered series, No. 51. Round, polished case No. 1281 100 with oval chrono pushers and stepped lunette. Silver-coloured dial with appliqued gold indices and luminous hands, date and moon phase at 12h, 30 minutes with 3/6/9 indication for telephone calls at 3h, 12 h counter at 6h, small second at 9h, window with day of the week at 10h and month in English at 2h, outer tachymeter scale in blue. Manual winding, lever movement with Breguet spring, monometallic balance, column wheel chronograph, Cal. 181, unsigned. Brown leather band, not original. D 34 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Nummerierte Serie, Nr. 51. Rundes poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 1281 100 mit ovalen Chrono-Drückern und gestufter Lünette. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Goldindizes und Leuchtzeigern, Datumsanzeige und Mondphase bei 12h, 30-Minutenmit 3/6/9 -Markierung für Telefongespräche bei 3h, 12-Stundenzähler bei 6h, Kleine Sekunde bei 9h, Fenster mit Wochentag bei 10h und Monat in Englisch bei 2h, äusserer Tachymeter in Blau. Handaufzug, Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Monometall-Balancier, Chronograph mit Schaltrad, Cal. 281, unsigniert. Braunes Lederband, nicht original. D 34 mm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 5 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2354* - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, CHOPARD LUC. White gold 750. Ref. 1920. Polished case No. 1681038 with screw-down exhibition back. Silver-coloured dial with appliqued indices and silver-coloured hands, small second at 6h. Automatic, movement No. 128536, Cal. 12.96 with gold rotor, signed Luc 22K. Black leather band with gold clasp. D 39 mm. Unworn.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. 1920. Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 1681038 mit verschraubtem Sichtboden. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Indizes und silberfarbenen Zeigern, Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Automatic, Werk Nr. 128536, Cal. 12.96 mit Goldrotor signiert Luc 22K. Schwarzes Lederband mit Goldschnalle. D 39 mm.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 5 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2309 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, PATEK PHILIPPE, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 3573, rare model with winding crown on the back, round case No. 2.693.798, with satin-finished lunette and attaches, screw-down back. Blue dial with appliqued luminous indices, Dauphine luminous hands, central second. Automatic, movement No. 1.491.600 with Gyromax balance. Black leather band with gold-coloured clasp, not original. D 36 x 34 mm. With case and copy of revision, January 2011.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 3573, seltenes Modell mit Aufzugskrone auf dem Boden. Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 2.693.798, mit satinierten Lünette und Attachen, verschraubtem Boden. Blaues Zifferblatt mit applizierten Leuchtindizes, Dauphine-Leuchtzeigern, Zentrumssekunde. Automatic, Werk Nr. 1.491.600 mit Gyromax-Balancier. Schwarzes Lederband mit goldfarbener Schnalle, nicht original. D 36 x 34 mm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 5 160

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2335 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, GIRARD PERREGAUX, LAUREATO. Steel. Ref. 80185, numbered series. Matte-finished case No. 198 with octagonal lunette and screw-down crown. Engine-turned dial, white dial with silver-coloured indices, luminous dots and luminous hands, date at 12h with red numerals, power reserve at 4-5h, small second with red hand and moon phase at 7-8h. Automatic movement No. 06054, Cal. 3330.RL. Steel band with fold-over clasp. D 43 mm. With case, 1 extension link, user's manual, and warranty, December 2010.

Stahl.
Ref. 80185, nummerierte Serie. Mattiertes Gehäuse Nr. 198 mit oktogonaler Lünette und verschraubter Krone. Gitterartig guillochiertes, weisses Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen Indizes, Leuchtpunkten und Leuchtzeigern, Datumsfenster bei 12h mit roten Zahlen, Gangreserve bei 4,5h, Kleine Sekunde mit rotem Zeiger und Mondphase bei 7,5h. Automatic Werk Nr. 06054, Ca. 3330.RL. Stahlband mit Faltverschluss. D 43 mm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 3 740 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 5 160

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2285 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND AND MALACHITE LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PIAGET, 1970s. White gold 750, 60g. Oval case No. 9812 21. Lunette decorated with numerous navette-cut diamonds weighing 2.00 ct in total. Malachite dial with silver-coloured Roman numerals and hands. Manual winding, extra-flat movement Cal. 9P, with gold pallet and gold escapement wheel. Textured Milanaise band, L ca. 16.8 cm. D 30 x 27 mm.

Weissgold 750, 60g.
Ovales Gehäuse Nr. 9812 21. Lünette verziert mit zahlreichen Diamant-Navetten von zus. 2.00 ct. Malachit-Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen römischen Ziffern und Zeigern. Handaufzug, extraflaches Werk Cal. 9P, mit Goldankerrad und Goldanker. Strukturiertes Milanaiseband, L ca. 16,8 cm. D 30 x 27 mm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 680 / 2 620)

Sold for CHF 5 040

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2287 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

LADY'S WRISTWATCH, IWC, DA VINCI. Steel. Ref. 3736. Round case No. 2680986 with screw-down crown. White dial, gold indices and gold hands, hour- minute- and second counters, moon phase, data at 4 1/2h. Mechanical chronograph with quartz movement, No. 2578052, Cal. 630/1. Steel band with fold-over clasp. D 29 mm. With case, repair warranty, October 2004, and 5 extension links.

Stahl.
Ref. 3736. Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 2680986 mit verschraubter Krone. Weisses Zifferblatt, Gold-Indizes und -Zeigern, Stunden-Minuten- Sekundenzähler, Mondphase, Datumsfenster bei 4 1/2h. Mechanischer Chronograph mit Quarzwerk, Nr. 2578052, Cal. 630/1. Stahlband mit Faltverschluss. D 29 mm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 4 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 2315 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday 17 September 2013, 04.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, CORUM, 20-DOLLAR. Yellow gold 750. Round case No. 138846, of a 20-dollar coin dated 1904, with a ribbed profile and lunette. 20-dollar dial with black baton hands, signed Corum. Manual winding, ultra-flat movement No. 100470. Brown leather band with Corum gold clasp. D 35 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 138846, aus einer 20 Dollar-Münze datiert 1904, mit geripptem Profil und Lünette. 20-Dollar-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen Batonzeigern, signiert Corum. Handaufzug, ultraflaches Werk Nr. 100470. Braunes Lederband mit Corum-Goldschnalle. D 35 mm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 800

Details My catalogue Query