Jewellery

Wednesday 25 June 2014, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1963.

Platinum 950, clasp in white gold.
Very fancy, flexible, five-row bracelet, set with 103 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 53.00 ct, alternately set with 103 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 6.00 ct. Clasp additionally set throughout with 27 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.30 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, No. 98714. L ca. 17.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 288 000

DIAMOND RING, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS. Yellow gold 750. Fancy ring. The top set with 1 step-cut diamond of ca. 12.50 ct, ca. M/SI2, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, No. 145.989. Size 53. With original case and GGTL Short Report No. 14-B-2443.

Gelbgold 750.
Aparter Ring. Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Diamant von ca. 12.50 ct, ca. M/SI2, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels, Nr. 145.989. Gr. 53.

Sold for CHF 116 400

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1990. Yellow gold 750 and platinum. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 fine, step-cut Columbian emerald weighing 28.21 ct, flanked by 2 trilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct. Size ca. 53. With Gübelin Report No. 9711125, December 1997.

Gelbgold 750 und Patin.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring. Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, oktogonalen kolumbianischen Smaragd von 28.21 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trillanten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 105 600

EMERALD AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH WITH EAR CLIPS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1980. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, large brooch designed as a flower, the blossom set with 5 oval, probably Zambian emeralds weighing ca. 5.00 ct, set throughout with ca. 216 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 8.50 ct, 1 missing. The removable stem has 2 leaves, set throughout with numerous baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.70 ct, and brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 4.30 ct. L ca. 9 cm. Matching blossom-shaped ear clips with studs, each set with 5 emeralds, weighing ca. 3.00 ct in total, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.30 ct. Ca. 3 x 3.2 cm. With original case.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante, grosse Brosche in Form einer Blume. Blüte besetzt mit 5 ovalen, wohl Zambia-Smaragde von zus. ca. 5.00 ct, ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 216 Brillanten von zus. ca. 8.50 ct, 1 fehlt. Der abmontierbare Stiel mit 2 Blättern, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.70 ct, bzw. Brillanten von zus. 4.30 ct. L ca. 9 cm. Dazu passende, blütenförmige Ohrclips mit Stecker, besetzt mit je 5 Smaragden von zus. ca. 3.00 ct, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.30 ct. Ca. 3 x 3,2 cm.

Sold for CHF 92 400

ENAMEL, DIAMOND AND GOLD BOX, MINIATURE CHILD PORTRAIT OF NAPOLEON II, probably Switzerland, ca. 1820. Tricolour gold, 161g. Fancy, rectangular box with finely engraved flowers as well as acanthus, palmette and volute motifs, the walls and bottom partly engine-turned. Cover and bottom with blue-enamelled motifs and border. The cover with a painted miniature portrait of Napoleon II as a child, with blond hair and in uniform. Within a border of diamonds weighing ca. 6.00 ct. Maker's mark MB&I. Ca. 8.7 x 5.6 x 2.2 cm.

Dreifarbenes Gold, 161g.
Aparte, rechteckige Dose mit fein gravierten Blüten sowie Akanthusblatt-, Palmetten- und Volutenmotiven, teilweise guillochierte Wandung und Boden. Deckel und Boden mit blau emaillierten Motiven und Bordüre. Auf dem Deckel eine bemalte Portrait-Miniatur von Napoleon II als Kind mit blonden Haaren in Uniform. Diamantentourage von ca. 6.00 ct. Meistermarke MB&I. Ca. 8,7 x 5,6 x 2,2 cm.

Sold for CHF 50 400

DIAMOND NECKLACE, M. GERARD, France, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750. Fancy, very decorative, flexible necklace designed as a stylised tie, set throughout with ca. 411 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 60.00 ct. Signed M. Gérard, No. 2603. L ca. 38 cm. Matches the previous lot. With case.

Gelbgold 750.
Apartes, sehr dekoratives, flexibles Collier in Form einer stilisierten Krawatte, ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 411 Brillanten von zus. ca. 60.00 ct. Signiert M. Gérard, Nr. 2603. L ca. 38 cm.

Sold for CHF 48 000

EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1910. Platinum. Fancy, decorative ear pendants, each of 1 fine, drop-shaped emerald, weighing ca. 30.00 ct in total, suspended from a line of 5 old European-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.90 ct in total. Stud mechanism in yellow gold, not original. L ca. 4.3 cm.

Platin.
Aparte, dekorative Ohrhänger aus je 1 feinen, tropfenförmigen Smaragd von zus. ca. 30.00 ct, montiert unter einer Linie von je 5 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.90 ct. Schrauben-Mechanik in Gelbgold später. L ca. 4,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 33 600

AMAZONITE, ONYX, PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET, JANESICH, ca. 1925. Platinum. Fancy, decorative bracelet of 3 geometrically open-worked links, each with 2 cut onyx platelets and numerous diamonds, and 3 links with 1 probably natural pearl of ca. 4.8 mm Ø, 4 square-cut emeralds, 6 baguette-cut onyxes and diamonds, connected to one another by means of square amazonite cabochons. Total weight of the ca. 141 diamonds ca. 2.00 ct. Signed Janesich, barely legible number 10584. L ca. 19 cm. With copy of the invoice by Phillips, November 2001.

Platin.
Apartes, dekoratives Bracelet aus 3 geometrisch durchbrochenen Gliedern mit je 2 eingeschliffenen Onyx-Plättchen und zahlreichen Diamanten, bzw. 3 Gliedern mit 1 wohl Naturperlchen von ca. 4,8 mm Ø, 4 Smaragd-Carrés, 6 Onyx-Baguetten und Diamanten, miteinander verbunden durch quadratische Amazonit-Cabochons. Gesamtgewicht der ca. 141 Diamanten ca. 2.00 ct. Signiert Janesich, schlecht lesbare Nummer 10584. L ca. 19 cm.

Sold for CHF 20 400