19th Century Paintings

Friday 19 September 2014, 05.00 PM

search

My Search

FÉLIX ZIEM

(Beaune 1821–1911 Paris)
View of a canal in Venice. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Ziem. 52 x 84 cm. Provenance:–Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 13.3.1902, Lot 24 Kerchner Paris.–Sotheby's, New York, 11.3.999, Lot 81.–European private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Ziem.
52 x 84 cm.
FÉLIX ZIEM
FÉLIX ZIEM

Sold for CHF 69 600

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Sunset over the Adriatic. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw.F. Choultsé. 54.3 x 65.2 cm. Provenance: Private collection USA. Exhibited: The Fine Art Galleries. The T. Eaton Limited, Canada.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw.F. Choultsé.
54,3 x 65,2 cm.
IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ
IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

Sold for CHF 180 000

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

View of Lake St Moritz. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw.F.Choultsé. 65.4 x 65 cm. Provenance: Private collection USA.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw.F.Choultsé.
65,4 x 65 cm.
IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ
IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

Sold for CHF 228 000

JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT

(1796 Paris 1875)
Les danseurs de Castel-Gandolfo. Circa 1855–60.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: COROT
39 × 55 cm.
JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT
JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT

Sold for CHF 264 000