Old Master Drawings

Friday 19 September 2014, 01.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

ALT, RUDOLF VON

(1812 Vienna 1905)
Study for a view of Prague, 1849.
Black crayon and watercolour. Entitled and dated centre bottom in pencil: Prag 1849.Signed with brush: R.Alt.
26.5 x 36.2 cm.
26,5 x 36,2 cm.
ALT, RUDOLF VON
ALT, RUDOLF VON

Sold for CHF 12 000

ALEXANDRE CALAME

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)
Contreforts rocheux à Bordighera, 1858.
Black chalk, heightened with opaque white. On blue paper. Numbered upper right in black pen: 13. Inscribed lower right in black crayon: Bordighera, 13.7bre 1858.
14.8 x 21.5 cm.
14,8 x 21,5 cm.
ALEXANDRE CALAME
ALEXANDRE CALAME

Sold for CHF 9 600

MENZEL, ADOLPH VON (Breslau 1815 - 1905 Berlin) Couple on a bench in the park. 1903. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Signed lower right: Ad.von Menzel. Also dated in the centre: 15. Febr. 1903. Verso with sketches of a serving girl and young women. 16 x 9 cm. Provenance: - Galere Heinrich Tannhauser, Munich (label verso). - Private collection, Switzerland.

(Breslau 1815 - 1905 Berlin)
Paar auf einer Bank im Park. 1903.
Bleistift und Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Ad.von Menzel. Zudem mittig datiert: 15. Febr. 1903. Verso mit Skizzen von Dienstmädchen und jungen Frauen.
16 x 9 cm.

Sold for CHF 9 000

CALAME, ALEXANDRE (Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton) View from a high point to a distant valley. Watercolour over black crayon. Signed in the centre bottom margin in brown pen: A. Calame. Old inscription and date on a label: A. Calame 1849. 13.2 x 23.8 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Amelie Gampert, 19th/20th century, Geneva (label)

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)
Blick von einer Anhöhe in ein weites Gebirgstal.
Aquarell über schwarzem Stift.
Mit brauner Feder am unteren Rand mittig signiert: A. Calame. Auf einer Etikette alt bezeichnet und datiert: A. Calame 1849.
13,2 x 23,8 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 000