I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Photography

Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM



Filter

X
Department

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 685 - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

ADOLPHE BRAUN,

(1812-1877)
"Vues Suisses. E. M." (Deckeltitel). Monumentales Album mit 46 mont. Original-Photographien mit Schweizer Ansichten. Albumin-Abzüge. Vintages. Je ca. 38 x 47,5 cm. Auf bedruckten Trägerkartons (52,5 x 67 cm) mont. Zürich, Cramer& Lüthi, um 1865. Quer-Gr.-Folio. Grüner Halbleder-Band mit goldgepr. Deckel- u. Rückentitel (sign. "Er. Devillers à Mulhouse"; VGelenk angeplatzt, stark berieben, Bindung gelöst, zu restaurieren)

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 13 080 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 721 - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

PICASSO, PABLO -

Portfolio of 30 (thereunder 2 retouched) original photographs. Milano, Paris, Detroit, London, around 1957-1989.
Gelatin silverprints. Mostly vintages.
Ca. 8.6 x 13.8 until 17.6 x 26.5 cm.
Agency's stamp and typoscript description on the reverse.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 724 - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

ROTHSCHILD

Album with portraits of the Rothschild's family and their circle. 40 original photographs.
Albumin prints. Vintages. Paris, London, Wien, Dresden, Rom, around 1872-1877. On printed mounts.
Carte-de-Visite and Cabinet (ca. 14,8 x 10,3 cm); album 30 x 22,5 cm.
Private leather album with guilt leather initials ("B[aron] de R[othschild]") on the front cover.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 4 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 677* - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

JAMES ANDERSON

(1813-1877), zugeschrieben.
Panorama-Ansicht vom Forum Romanum.
Original-Photographie auf drei Segmenten. Albumin-Abzug. Vintage. Um 1860.
Ausschnitt 37,7 x 82,7 cm.
Unter Passpartout, in Echtgoldrahmen im Empire-Stil mit Eck-Palmeten und Zierleiste (sign. "Fr. Rath. Kunsthandlung Basel").

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 2 160

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 670 - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

PHOTOBOOKS -

Frank, Robert.
Les Américains. Mit 83 photographischen Abb.
Paris, R. Delpire, 1958. Qu.-8°. 172 S., [1] Bl. Laminierter OPp. (Kapitale leicht bestossen, gebräunt).

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 672 - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

PHOTOBOOKS - Konvolut von Zeitschriften und Sekundärliteratur zur Geschichte und Theorie der Photographie. Mit zahlreichen mont. Original-Photographien.


CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 697* - A172 Photography - Saturday 28 March 2015, 04.00 PM

Catany, Toni (1942-2013). Stillleben. Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Vintage. Um 1984. 18 x 12,8 cm. Gerahmt.


CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 324

Details My catalogue Query



Details My catalogue Query