Wristwatches & Pocketwatches

Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2627 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

RARE ROLEX PRE-DAYTONA, ca. 1965. Stainless steel. Ref. 6238, Stainless steel case No. 1226672 with screw-down back and screw-down crown, round chronograph pushers, Plexiglas, silver-plated dial with baton indices, luminous dots and baton hands. Minute counter at 3h, hour counter at 6h, small second at 9h. Hand-winding chronograph movement, rhodium-plated, Cal. 72B, with 17 rubies. Stainless steel Oyster band with fold-over clasp. D 36.5 mm.

Edelstahl.
Ref. 6238, Edelstahlgehäuse Nr. 1226672 mit verschraubtem Gehäuseboden und verschraubter Krone, runde Chronographen-Drücker, Plexiglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Baton-Indizes, Leucht-Punkten und Batonleucht-Zeigern. Minutenzähler bei 3h, Stundenzähler bei 6h, kleien Sekunde bei 9h. Handaufzug-Chronograph, rhodiniertes Cal. 72B, mit 17 Rubinen. Edelstahl Oysterband mit Faltschliesse. D 36,5 mm.

CHF 15 000 / 30 000 | (€ 14 020 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 46 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2628* - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

ROLEX CHRONOGRAPH DAYTONA, AUTOMATIC, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 16528, Tonneau-shaped, matte-finished and polished case No. W 626417. At the request of the client, the watch was set with diamonds: princess-cut and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 18 ct in total. Screw-down crown and pushers, screw-down back. Dial entirely set with diamonds and rubies as hour markers. Automatic, Cal. 4030, Microstella fine adjustment. Oyster band with fliplock clasp. D 40 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 16528, Tonneauförmiges, mattiertes und poliertes Gehäuse Nr. W 626417. Auf Kundenwunsch von einem Juwelier mit Diamanten besetzt: Princess-Diamanten, 8-Kant-Diamanten zusammen ca. 18 ct. Gehäuse, Krone und Drücker verschraubt. Zifferblatt vollständig mit Diamanten und Rubinen als Stundenmarkierung besetzt. Automatic, Cal. 4030, Microstella Feinregulierung. Oysterband mit Fliplock-Verschluss. D 40 mm.

CHF 45 000 / 80 000 | (€ 42 060 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 40 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2538 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

PATEK PHILIPPE, RARE JUMBO NAUTILUS, WITH ORIGINAL CERTIFICATE, 1970s Stainless steel Ref. 3700/001, matte-finished and polished case, screwed lunette, sapphire glass, anthracite-coloured dial with luminous indices and hands, date at 3h. Automatic, movement No. 1306203, Calibre 28 255 C with Geneva seal. Patek Philippe Nautilus steel link band with hidden fold-over clasp. D 40 x 42 mm. With original certificate, September 1979 and receipt for the revision.

Edelstahl
Ref. 3700/001, mattiertes und poliertes Gehäuse, verschraubte Lunette, Saphirglas. anthrazitfarbenes, reliefiertes Zifferblatt mit Leuchtindizes und -zeigern, Datum bei 3 h. Automatic, Werk-Nr. 1306203, Caliber 28 255 C mit Genfer Siegel. Patek Philippe Nautilus Stahlgliederband mit verdeckter Faltschliesse. D 40 x 42 mm.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 36 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2597 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

VERY FINE AND RARE CARTIER TABLE CLOCK, ca. 1915. Agate, gold and enamel. Square, polished agate disk, the four corners decorated with sapphire cabochons. Round, gold lunette with white enamel and gold Roman numerals. Engine-turned dial, enamelled light blue, with diamond-set arrow hands. Round, gold-plated watch case mounted on the back of the agate disk. Signed and numbered: Cartier, 96982. Gold-plated, silver folding base, numbered and signed: 96982 Paris 373. One knob for setting the time and one for winding the clock. 8-day movement with compensation balance and Breguet spring. D 92 x 92 mm. This very fine "Montre de Bureau" comes with the original Cartier case in red leather embossed with gold. The leather case likewise has a foldable base, enabling the clock to be set-up and shown in the case as well. D 120 x 120 mm. With original case by Cartier.

Achat, Gold und Email
Quadratische, polierte Achatscheibe an den vier Ecken mit gefassten Saphir-Cabochons verziert. Runde, goldene Lunette mit weissem Email und goldenen, römischen Zahlen. Strahlenförmig guillochiertes, hellblaue emailliertes Zifferblatt mit diamantbesetzten Pfeilzeigern. Rundes,vergoldetes Uhrwerkgehäuse auf der Rückseite der Achatscheibe montiert. Signiert und nummeriert: Cartier, 96982. Vergoldeter Silber-Klappfuss nummeriert und signiert: 96982 Paris 373. Je ein Drehknopf für Zeigerstellung und Aufzug. 8-Tage Werk mit Kompensationsunruh und Breguetspirale. D 92 x 92 mm. Zu dieser hochfeinen "Montre de Bureau" gehört das originale Cartier Etui in rotem Leder mit zarter Goldprägung. Da dieses Etui auch einen Klappfuss hat, kann die Uhr auch im Etui aufgestellt und präsentiert werden. D 120 x 120 mm.

CHF 22 000 / 35 000 | (€ 20 560 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 26 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2611* - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

PATEK PHILIPPE, MINUTE REPEATER WITH SWEEP CHRONOGRAPH HAND AND MINUTE COUNTER, ca. 1904. Yellow gold 750. Very fine, open pocket watch, "Bassine"-type, polished case No. 236 997, signed PPCo, with minute repeater lever at 8h, chronograph pusher at the crown, locking lever at 11h, sweep hand pusher at 10h. White enamelled dial signed: Bailey Banks & Biddle Co, with black Breguet numerals, red minute indication, additional dial for minute counter, and small second, blued hands. 16-line movement No. 125 044 with minute repeater on 2 gongs, compensation balance with Breguet spring and swan neck regulator. Signed Patek Philippe & Co, Special, Bailey Banks & Biddle Philadelphia. Manufactured in 1904, sold on 1 May 1905. D 47 mm. With excerpt from the Patek Phillippe Archives and a leather pouch.

Gelbgold 750.
Hochfeine, offene Taschenuhr, Type "Bassine", poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 236 997, signiert PPCo mit seitlichem Minutenrepetier-Hebel bei 8h, Chronographendrücker bei der Krone, Blockierhebel bei 11h, Schleppzeigerdrücker bei 10h. Weisses Email-Zifferblatt signiert: Bailey Banks & Biddle Co mit schwarzen Breguet-Zahlen, roter Minuterie, Zusatzzifferblätter für Minutenzähler und kleine Sekunde, gebläute Zeiger. 16 liniges Werk Nr. 125 044 mit Minutenrepetition auf 2 Gongfedern, geschliffene und anglierte Chronographen-Kadratur, Kompensationsunruh mit Breguetspirale und Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung. Signiert Patek Philippe & Co, Special, Bailey Banks & Biddle Philadelphia. Hergestellt 1904, verkauft am 1. Mai 1905. D 47 mm.

CHF 18 000 / 30 000 | (€ 16 820 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 26 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2635 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

A. LANGE & SÖHNE FLYBACK CHRONOGRAPH, ca. 2007. Platinum 950. Ref. 403.035. Heavy, three-part case No. 148192, sapphire glass exhibition back, date corrector button at 10h. Black dial with applied Roman numerals and indices, minute counter at 4h, small second at 8h. Large date at 12h. Tachymeter scale. Very fine, hand-winding movement No. 42080, Cal. L951.1 with flyback chronograph, 3/4-plate with Geneva stripes, 40 rubies, 4 of which are set in screwed gold chatons. Screw balance with Breguet spring and swan neck regulator, engraved balance bridge. Black crocodile band with original platinum clasp. D 39 mm.

Platin 950.
Ref. 403.035. Schweres, dreiteiliges Gehäuse Nr. 148192, verschraubt mit Saphirglas-Sichtboden, Datumskorrektur-Drücker bei 10h. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit applizierten römischen Zahlen und Indizes, Zusatz-Zifferblätter für Minutenzähler bei 4h und kleine Sekunde bei 8h. Grosses Panorama-Datum bei 12h. Tachymeter-Skala. Hochfeines, Handaufzugwerk Nr. 42080, Cal. L951.1 mit Flyback-Chronograph, 3/4-Platine mit Genfer Streifen, geschliffene und anglierte Kadratur, 40 Rubine, davon 4 in verschraubten Goldchatons gefasst. Schraubenunruh mit Breguetspirale und Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung, gravierter Unruhkloben. Schwarzes Krokoband mit originaler Stiftschliesse aus Platin. D 39 mm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 26 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2534 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

PATEK PHILIPPE NAUTILUS WITH POWER RESERVE, GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, 2006. Stainless steel. Ref. 3710-1A, cushion-shaped, polished case No. 4291663, screwed lunette, sapphire glass, crown with crown protection. Black dial with appliqued, Roman numerals in white gold and luminous hands in white gold, central second, data at 9h, power reserve at 12h. Automatic movement No. 3415227 calibre 330 SC with 29 rubies. Band with double-fold-over clasp. D 44 x 42 mm. With original certificate and case.

Edelstahl.
Ref. 3710-1A, kissenförmiges, poliertes und geschliffenes Gehäuse Nr. 4291663, Lunette seitlich verschraubt, Saphirglas, Krone mit Flankenschutz. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit applizierten, römischen Zahlen in Weissgold und Weissgoldzeigern, jeweils mit Leuchtmasse ausgelegt, Zentralsekunde, Datum bei 9h, Gangreserve bei 12h. Automatikwerk Nr. 3415227 Kaliber 330 SC mit 29 Rubinen. Geschliffen und poliertes Gliederband mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 44 x 42 mm.

CHF 12 000 / 20 000 | (€ 11 210 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 22 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2629 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

EARLY ROLEX GMT MASTER, GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, 2 TIME ZONES, 1960s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 1675. Tonneau-shaped, matte-finished and polished case No. 900 029 with Plexiglas, screw-down back and crown without crown protection (one of the early designs), bi-directionally rotatable lunette with black / gold 24 hour division. Black dial with applied luminous indices and luminous hands. Signed Rolex Oyster Perpetual GMT-Master. Date at 3h, 24h hand extending from the centre. Rhodium-plated automatic movement Cal. 1565. Brown leather band with gold-plated clasp. D 39.5 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 1675. Tonneauförmiges, mattiertes und poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 900 029 mit Plexiglas, verschraubtem Boden und Krone ohne Flankenschutz (eine der ersten Ausführungen), beidseitig drehbare Lunette mit schwarzer/goldener 24-Stunden-Einteilung. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Leuchtindizes und -zeigern. Bezeichnet Rolex Oyster Perpetual GMT-Master. Datum bei 3h, 24h-Zeiger aus der Mitte. Rodiniertes Automatic-Cal. 1565. Braunes Lederband mit vergoldeter Stiftschliesse. D 39,5 mm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 22 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2535 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC WITH ANUAL CALENDAR, PATEK PHILIPPE, 1999. Pink gold 750. Ref. 5035R-001. Polished case No. 4060105, with screw-down exhibition back. Silver-coloured, textured dial with applied Roman numerals, luminous hands, central second hand, month at 3h, day at 9h, 24-hour indicator and date at 6h. Automatic, movement No. 3130180, Cal. 315 S QA. Dark brown, used leather band with Patek clasp. D 37 mm. With case, Certificat d'Origine, October 1999, copy of the revision invoice including new dial, August 2007, new glass, partially revised, December 2014.

Roségold 750.
Ref. 5035R-001. Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 4060105, mit verschraubtem Sichtboden. Silberfarbenes, granuliertes Zifferblatt mit applizierten römischen Leuchtziffern, Leuchtzeiger, Zentrumsekunde, Monats-Anzeige bei 3h, Tages-Anzeige bei 9h, 24-Stunden-Anzeige und Datumsfenster bei 6h. Automatic, Werk Nr. 3130180, Cal. 315 S QA. Dunkelbraunes getragenes Lederband mit Patek-Schnalle. D 37 mm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 20 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2583 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

JAEGER LE COULTRE GRAND REVEIL, PERPETUAL CALENDAR WITH ALARM, ca. 2007. Pink gold 750. Ref. 149.2.95 Solid, polished case No. 2414678. Crown for setting the alarm at 2h, crown for setting the time at 4h, toggle switch for choosing between bells or vibration for the alarm at 10h. Sapphire glass. Matte-silver dial with applied gold indices, additional dial for date, day, month and moon phase, year indication at 12h, alarm / vibration display at 11h, alarm hand extends from the centre. Automatic Cal. 919, rhodium plated with Geneva stripes. Black crocodile band with original double fold-over clasp in pink gold. D 43 mm. With original case, instructions and service warranty Jaeger le Coultre October 2014.

Roségold 750.
Ref. 149.2.95 Massives, poliertes und verschraubtes Gehäuse Nr. 2414678. Krone für Alarm bei 2h, Krone für Zeigerstellung bei 4h, Wipphebel für Glocken-Alarm oder Vibrations-Alarm bei 10h, Saphirglas. Matt-silbernes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Goldindizes, Zusatzzifferblätter für Datum, Wochentag, Monat und Mondphase, Jahresangabe im Fenster bei 12h, Alarm / Vibrationsanzeige bei 11h, Weckerzeiger aus der Mitte. Automatic Cal. 919 rhodiniert mit Genfer Streifen. Schwarzes Krokoband mit originaler Roségold Doppelfaltschliesse. D 43 mm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 13 080 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 19 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2585 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

IWC DA VINCI CHRONOGRAPH WITH PERPETUAL CALENDAR, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 3750, round, stepped and polished case No. 2662625 with movable lugs, Plexiglas. Screw-down crown, 2 chronograph pushers. White dial with applied, gold-plated hands and indices. Perpetual calendar with moon phase at 12h, date at 3h, day at 9h, month at 6h, year window at 8h. Chronograph with minute counter at 12h, hour counter at 6h, small second at 9h, central chronograph hand. Automatic movement with 36 rubies, Cal. 79061. D 39 mm. With case and blank papers.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 3750, rundes, abgestuftes und poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 2662625 mit beweglichen Anstössen, Plexiglas. Verschraubte Krone, 2 Chronographen-Drücker. Weisses Zifferblatt mit appplizierten, vergoldeten Indizes und Zeiger. Ewiger Kalender mit Mondphase bei 12h, Datum bei 3h, Wochentag bei 9h, Monat bei 6h, Jahreszahl im Fenster bei 8h. Chronograph mit Minutenzähler bei 12h , Stundenzähler bei 6h, kleine Sekunde bei 9h, zentrale Chronographen-Sekunde. 36-steiniges Automatikwerk Cal. 79061. D 39 mm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 18 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2600 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

HALEY & SON LONDON, GOLD AND ENAMEL WATCH WITH CHATELAINE, England ca. 1800. Yellow gold 750. Finely enamelled and engraved outer case, the centre with a mythological scene in brown, white and grey. Decorated with blue, green and white cloisonné enamel, on an engraved ground. Smooth, polished inner case with manufacturer's stamp IW, London hallmark for 1812. Dust cover and movement signed Haley & Son London U A. White enamelled dial with black, Arabic numerals and gold hands. Early cylinder movement with fusee and chain. Engraved skeleton balance bridge with diamond capstone, silver cylinder gear, silver regulator scale. Matching, fire-gilt chatelaine with matching miniature enamel painting, likewise decorated with blue, green and white cloisonné enamel. Heliotrope signet engraved with coat-of-arms, and key inlaid with heliotrope and chalcedony. D (outer case) 47.5 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Fein emailliertes und graviertes Übergehäuse mit mythologischer Szene in Braun, Weiss und Grau im Zentrum. Dekorationen in Zellenschmelz-Technik auf graviertem Grund in Blau, Grün und Weiss. Glattes, poliertes Innengehäuse mit Hersteller-Stempel IW, London Hallmark für 1812. Staubdeckel und Werk signiert Haley & Son London U A. Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und goldenen Zeigern. Frühes Zylinderwerk mit Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke. Gravierter und skelettierter Unruhkloben mit Diamantdeckstein, silbernes Zylinderrad, silberne Regulierskala. Dazugehöriges feuervergoldetes Chatelaine mit der korrespondierenden, feinen Lupen-Emailmalerei, ebenfalls dekoriert mit Zellenschmelz-Email in Blau, Grün und Weiss. Angehängte Petschaft mit herrschaftlichen Wappen in Heliotrop graviert und Schlüssel mit Heliotrop- und Chalcedon-Einlage. D 47,5 mm Übergehäuse.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 17 300

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2545 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

RARE CYLINDER WATCH WITH EXQUISITE ENAMEL WORK. Gold, enamel, and half-pearls. Case designed as a mandolin, engraved, red enamelled and set with half-pearls, the open centre with engraved skeleton balance bridge, the handle enamelled black, one lateral part missing. The back engraved and enamelled burgundy, sprung cover with small flower in gold with blue and green enamel. The side of the mandolin with a very fine enamel miniature depicting the notes of the aria by Nicolas-Medard Audinot (1732-1801) "Le Tonnelier" from the Comical Opera 1761 and the text: "un tonnelier vieux et jaloux" in black on a white ground. Enamelled dial with Arabic numerals, pink gold hands, and winder at 2h. Miniature cylinder movement with skeleton bridge and small regulator scale, fusee and chain. Enamel, in part restored. D 64 x 26 mm.

Gold, Email, Halbperlen.
Mandolinengehäuse graviert und rot emailliert, besetzt mit Halbperlen, im Zentrum offen und mit sichtbarer gravierter und skelettierter Unruhbrücke, der Griff schwarz emailliert, ein Saitenwirbel fehlt. Rückseite graviert und bordeauxrot emailliert, Sprungdeckel mit kleiner Blume in Gold mit blauem und grünem Email. Die Seite der Mandoline ist in feinstem Lupen-Email und zeigt die Noten der Arie von Nicolas-Medard Audinot (1732-1801) "Le Tonnelier" aus der Komischen Oper 1761 sowie den Text: "un tonnelier vieux et jaloux" schwarz auf weiss emailliertem Grund. Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen, roségoldenen Zeigern und Aufzug bei 2h. Miniatur-Zylinderwerk mit skelettierter Brücke und kleiner Regulierskala, Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke. Email z.T. restauriert. D 64 x 26 mm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 14 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2530 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

CARTIER BAIGNOIRE DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, 2011. White gold 750. Ref. CRWB520006. Elegant, oval, rhodium-plated case No. 135437NX 3065, with diamond-set lunette and crown, convex sapphire glass. Rhodium-plated dial with printed Roman numerals, blued hands. Quartz movement. White gold band with double fold-over clasp. D 32 x 23 mm. With original Cartier box and invoice.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. CRWB520006, elegantes, ovales, rhodiniertes Gehäuse Nr. 135437NX 3065, besetzt mit Diamanten in der Lunette und Krone, gewölbtes und ovales Saphirglas. Rhodiniertes Zifferblatt mit aufgedruckten, römischen Zahlen, gebläute Zeiger. Quarzwerk. Weissgold Gliederband mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 32 x 23 mm.

CHF 5 500 / 7 500 | (€ 5 140 / 7 010)

Sold for CHF 13 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2552 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

MARKWICK MARKHAM BORELL, LONDON GOLD AND ENAMEL VERGE WATCH ca. 1810. Yellow gold 750. Very fine verge watch for the Islamic market in a triple case No. 410. Exterior outer case with enamel decoration in "champlevé" and the border enamelled in red, blue and white. Interior outer case with exquisite miniature painting on an engine-turned ground: a bouquet of flowers. Smooth, polished inner case with enamelled pendant. All 3 parts with old-European cut diamond pushers, numbered (4)10, case maker signature: AN and London Hallmark for 1815. White enamelled dial with black, Turkish numerals and gold poker and beetle hands. Fine verge movement No. 23410, signed Markwick Markham London, engraved skeleton verge bridge with diamond cap stone, silver regulator scale. D 39 mm. With 2 pocket watch keys and a short chain.

Gelbgold 750.
Hochfeine Spindeluhr für den islamischen Markt im 3-Fach-Gehäuse Nr. 410. Äusseres Übergehäuse mit "champlevé"-Emaildekoration und emailliertem Wellenrand in Rot, Blau und Weiss. Inneres Übergehäuse zusätzlich mit feinster polychromer Lupen-Malerei auf guillochiertem Grund: Blumenbouquet. Glattes, poliertes Innengehäuse mit emailliertem Pendant. Alle 3 Teile mit Altschliff-Diamant-Drücker, nummeriert (4)10, Gehäusemachersignatur: AN und London Hallmark für 1815.Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, türkischen Zahlen und goldenen Poker- und Beetle-Zeigern. Feines Spindelwerk Nr. 23410, signiert Markwick Markham London, gravierter und skelettierter Spindelkloben mit Diamantdeckstein, silberne Regulierskala. D 39 mm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 12 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2575* - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

CARTIER PANTHÈRE DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, 1990s. White gold 750. Square case No. 3057915 00485 set throughout with diamonds. White gold crown set with a diamond, screw-down back. White gold dial with blued hands. Quartz movement. White gold link band set throughout with diamonds, double fold-over clasp. D 30 x 22 mm.

Weissgold 750.
Quadratisches Gehäuse Nr. 3057915 00485 vollständig mit Diamanten ausgefasst. Weissgoldkrone mit Diamant, Gehäuseboden verschraubt. Pavé gefasstes Weissgold-Zifferblatt mit gebläuten Zeigern. Quarzwerk. Weissgold-Gliederband mit Diamanten ausgefasst, Doppel-Faltschliesse. D 30 x 22 mm.

Sold for CHF 12 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2596 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

RUNCORN & CO MANCHESTER, GOLD AND ENAMEL VERGE WATCH, MANCHESTER, ca. 1890. Yellow gold 750. Finely enamelled and engraved outer case, the centre with a mythological scene in brown, white and grey. Decorated with garlands in blue and white cloisonné enamel on an engraved ground. Manufacturer's stamp TG, hallmark for 1798. Verge movement signed Runcorn & Co Manchester 582. Engraved skeleton verge bridge with diamond cap stone, silver regulator scale. White enamelled dial with black Roman numerals and gold beetle and poker hands. Matching, fire-gilt chatelaine with matching enamel painting, likewise decorated with cloisonné enamel in blue and white. D 43.5 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Fein emailliertes und graviertes Übergehäuse mit mythologischer Szene in Braun, Weiss und Grau im Zentrum. Girlanden-Dekorationen in Zellenschmelz-Technik auf graviertem Grund in Blau und Weiss. Hersteller-Stempel TG, Hallmark für 1798. Spindelwerk signiert Runcorn & Co Manchester 582. Gravierter und skelettierter Spindelkloben mit Diamantdeckstein, silberne Regulierskala. Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und goldenen Beetle- und Poker-Zeigern. Dazugehöriges feuervergoldetes Chatelaine mit der korrespondierenden, feinen Lupen-Emailmalerei, ebenfalls dekoriert mit Zellenschmelz-Email in Bau und Weiss. D 43,5 mm.

Sold for CHF 10 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2624 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

LOT of 4 WATCHES (2 WITH CHATELAINE). Gold. 4 gold and enamel watches, in part decorated with pearls and diamonds, in part damaged, defective or altered.

Gold
4 Goldemailuhren, teilweise mit Perlen und Diamanten dekoriert, teilweise beschädigt / defekt oder ergänzt.

Sold for CHF 10 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2631 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

BREGUET MARINE, FLYBACK CHRONOGRAPH ca. 2005. White gold 750. Ref. 5827, solid, round, screwed case No. 4121 U with screw-down crown and rectangular pushers, fluted centre part, hand-turned silver dial with blued, Roman numerals, signed Breguet 4121. Date window at 6h, hour counter at 6h, small second at 9h, chronograph second and minute counter extending from the centre. Automatic chronograph movement with flyback Cal. 5830, movement No. 0138579, engine-turned automatic rotor. Black caoutchouc band with fold-over clasp in white gold. D 43 mm.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. 5827, massives, rundes und verschraubtes Gehäuse Nr. 4121 U mit verschraubter Krone und rechteckigen Drückern, kannelierter Gehäuse-Mittelteil. Handguillochiertes, silbernes Zifferblatt mit gebläuten, römischen Zahlen, signiert: Breguet 4121. Datum im Fenster bei 6h, Stundenzähler bei 6h, kleine Sekunde bei 9h, Chronographen-Sekunden- und Minuten-Zähler aus der Mitte. Automatisches Flyback-Chronographenwerk Cal. 5830, Werk-Nr. 0138579, guillochierter Automatic-Rotor. Schwarzes Kautschukband mit Faltschliesse aus Weissgold. D 43 mm.

Sold for CHF 10 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2617* - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

PATEK PHILIPPE, RARE TABLE CLOCK WITH ORIGINAL CERTIFICATE, 1974. Gold-plated brass. Ref. 1160. Mint condition, unusual table clock with gold-plated brass case and silvered dial, baton indices and gold Dauphine hands, central second, signed Patek Philippe and with the logo of the Swiss Bank Corporation. Early quartz movement, developed by Patek Philippe, similar to the "Chronotome C" type. The 10-kHz quartz frequency is reduced to 1 Hz, and is then amplified. This current drives a step motor, with the second hand jumping precisely every second. These clocks were produced in 1974 in a very limited series for the 75-year jubilee of the Swiss Bank Corporation. Case No. 1.800.129. D 145 x 210 mm. With original certificate and instructions. Sold by Chronometrie Beyer, 7 September 1974.

Messing vergoldet.
Ref. 1160. Neuwertige, ungewöhnliche Tischuhr in vergoldetem Messinggehäuse mit versilberten Zifferblatt, Strichindizes mit goldenen Dauphine-Zeiger, Zentralsekunde, signiert Patek Philippe und mit dem Logo des Schweizer Bankvereins. Frühes, von Patek Philippe entwickeltes Quarzwerk ähnlich dem Typ "Chronotome C". Hier wird die Frequenz des 10-kHz Quarzes auf 1 Hz reduziert und anschliessend verstärkt. Dieser Strom treibt einen Ankermagnetschrittmotor an, so dass der Sekundenzeiger genau jede Sekunde springt. Diese Uhren wurden 1974 in einer sehr kleinen Serie zum 75-jährigen Jubiläum des Schweizer Bankvereins hergestellt. Gehäuse Nr. 1.800.129. D 145 x 210 mm.

Sold for CHF 10 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2606 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

PIAGET POLO DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ca. 2000. White gold 750. Ref. 27501 round case No. 888673, set with 26 diamonds. Rhodium-plated dial with diamond indices and applied with the Arabic number 12, white gold hands. Quartz movement. Polished, white gold link band (total length ca. 16 cm) with double fold-over clasp. D 28 mm.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. 27501 rundes, mit 26 Diamanten bestztes Gehäuse Nr. 888673. Rhodiniertes Zifferblatt mit diamantbesetzten Indizes und applizierter, arabischer 12, Weissgold Zeiger. Quarzwerk. Poliertes und geschliffenes Weissgold-Gliederband (Gesamtlänge ca. 16 cm) mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 28 mm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 270 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 9 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2610 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

PATEK PHILIPPE WRISTWATCH, ca. 1970s. White gold 750. Ref. 3622-1, square case No. 2760122, broad lunette set throughout with ca. 100 diamonds, square sapphire glass, pressed back. Blue lapis lazuli dial with diamond indices, white gold hands. Round, hand winding movement No. 1275753, Cal. 16-250. Integrated braided band in white gold with ladder clasp (total length 16.5 cm). D 32 x 32 mm.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. 3622-1, quadratisches Gehäuse Nr. 2760122, breite Lunette ausgefasst mit ca 100 Diamanten, quadratisches Safirglas, gedrückter Gehäuseboden. Blaues Lapislazuli-Zifferblatt mit gefassten Diamanten als Indizes, Weissgoldzeiger. Rundes Handaufzugwerk Nr. 1275753, Cal. 16-250. Integriertes Weissgold Geflechtarmband mit Leiterschloss (Gesamtlänge 16,5 cm). D 32 x 32 mm.

Sold for CHF 9 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2546 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

GOLD AND ENAMEL WATCH, ca. 1820. Yellow gold Case designed as a violin, engine-turned and enamelled in transparent red, the back with a sprung cover enamelled with musical notes and flowers. Hinged, early cylinder movement No. 23730 (needs repair). White enamelled dial (damaged) with black Roman numerals and blue Breguet hands, key winder at 2h. D 70 x 30 mm.

Gelbgold
Gehäuse in Form einer Geige, guillochiert und rot-transparent emailliert, Rückseite als Sprungdeckel mit Noten- und Blumenmotiv emailiert. Herausklappbares, frühes Zylinderwerk Nr. 23730 (reparaturbedürftig). Weisses Emailzifferblatt (beschädigt) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, Schlüsselaufzug bei 2h. D 70 x 30 mm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 470 / 750)

Sold for CHF 8 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2560 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

ELEGANT AUDEMARS PIGUET ROYAL OAK QUARTZ WATCH, CA. 1988. Yellow gold 750. Flat, distinctive case No. 610, polished. Screwed lunette with sapphire glass, back with engraved dedication. Anthracite-coloured dial with "Clous-de-Paris" decoration, applied gold luminous indices and gold hands, date at 3h. Ultra-flat quartz movement Cal. 2612. Polished gold link band with fold-over clasp. D 33 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Flaches, markantes Gehäuse Nr. 610 geschliffen und poliert. Verschraubte Lunette mit Saphirglas, Gehäuseboden mit Widmungsgravur. Anthrazitfarbenes Zifferblatt mit "Clous-de-Paris"-Dekoration, applizierte goldene Leuchtindizes und -Zeiger, Datum bei 3h. Ultraflaches Quarzwerk Cal. 2612. Geschliffenes Goldgliederband mit Faltschliesse. D 33 mm.

CHF 2 500 / 4 000 | (€ 2 340 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 8 125

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2625 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 05.30 PM

LOT OF 4 WATCHES. Gold. 4 gold and enamel watches, in part decorated with diamonds, 1 watch with repeater, in part damaged, defective or altered.

Gold.
4 Goldemailuhren, teilweise mit Diamanten dekoriert, 1 Uhr mit Repetition, teilweise beschädigt / defekt oder ergänzt.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 8 125

Details My catalogue Query