Filter

X
Department
19th Century Paintings(41)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(41)
X
Century
19th century(41)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(41)
X
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(41)
X
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(41)

Suche


41 Treffer
VOIRIN,  LÉON JOSEPH

VOIRIN, LÉON JOSEPH

(1833 Nancy 1887)

Pedestrians in the Place des Invalides, Paris. 1880.

Oil on canvas.

Signed and dated lower right: L. Voirin. 1880.

47.5 x 38 cm.


Sold for CHF 11 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CORTÈS,  EDOUARD LÉON

CORTÈS, EDOUARD LÉON

(1882 Lagny–sur–Marne 1969)

Les Champs–Elysées vers le fouquet's. 1952.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: EDOUARD CORTES.

33,1 x 44,7 cm.


Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK

BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK

(Middelburg 1803–1862 Kleve)

Mountainous river landscape at dawn, with castle ruins and travellers. 1854.

Oil on panel.

Signed lower left: B. C. Koekkoek 1854. Verso authentication and seal from the artist.

51 × 71.5 cm.


Sold for CHF 126 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SPITZWEG,  CARL

SPITZWEG, CARL

(1808 Munich 1885)

Five girls in traditional costume in an Alpine pasture. Circa 1870/75.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links monogrammiert mit S im Rhombus.

30,5 x 42 cm.


Sold for CHF 60 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SPITZWEG,  CARL

SPITZWEG, CARL

(1808 Munich 1885)

Der Adlerjäger (The eagle hunter). Circa 1855–65.

Öl auf Malkarton.

Exhibited:

15,3 x 32,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 50 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

KOCH,  JOSEPH ANTON and WITTMER,  JOHANN MICHAEL

KOCH, JOSEPH ANTON and WITTMER, JOHANN MICHAEL

(Obergiblen 1768 – 1839 Rome) (Murnau 1802 – 1880 Munich)

A Mediterranean landscape with The Rape of Ganymede.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: I. A. Koch. i. / MWittmer f.

128,5 x 99,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TROUILLEBERT,  PAUL DÉSIRÉ

TROUILLEBERT, PAUL DÉSIRÉ

(1829 Paris 1900)

Paysannes avec enfant au bord de la rivière.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: Trouillebert.

52.5 x 81 cm.


Sold for CHF 17 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TROUILLEBERT,  PAUL DÉSIRÉ

TROUILLEBERT, PAUL DÉSIRÉ

(1829 Paris 1900)

Chemin Creux à Quimper (Bretagne).

Öl auf Leinwand.

Salon d'hiver Paris, 1910, No. 1057.

55,6 x 47 cm.


Sold for CHF 8 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CHOULTSÉ,  IVAN FEDOROVICH

CHOULTSÉ, IVAN FEDOROVICH

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)

Soir à Capri (Italie).

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé. Titled in the artist’s hand verso on the stretcher.

65.5 × 81.2 cm.


Sold for CHF 308 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LEICKERT,  CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH

LEICKERT, CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH

(Brussels 1816 – 1907 Mainz)

A beach scene with fishermen.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Ch. Leickert f.

33 x 48,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 16 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

DUPRÉ,  VICTOR

DUPRÉ, VICTOR

(Limoges 1816 – 1879 L'Isle–Adam)

Cattle at a pond.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Victor Dupré.

32,2 x 46 cm.


Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SPITZWEG,  CARL

SPITZWEG, CARL

(1808 Munich 1885)

Südliche Landschaft (A southern landscape).

Öl auf Zigarrenkistendeckel.

Verso mit eingebranntem S im Rhombus.

14,4 x 21 cm.


Sold for CHF 45 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ALBRECHT ADAM

ALBRECHT ADAM

(Nördlingen 1786–1862 Munich)

The Combat of Pápa on 12 June 1809.

Oil on canvas.

Signed and dated lower right: A Adam. 1844.

125 × 185 cm.


Sold for CHF 204 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FERGOLA,  FRANCESCO THE ELDER

FERGOLA, FRANCESCO THE ELDER

(1801 Naples 1874)

The Bay of Naples with view of Mount Vesuvius. 1844.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Franc: Fergola di Salvatore pix 1844.

49 x 69,8 cm.


Sold for CHF 3 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ADAM,  JULIUS THE YOUNGER

ADAM, JULIUS THE YOUNGER

(1852 Munich 1913)

Katzenfamilie (The cat family).

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Jul. Adam.

40 x 60 cm.


Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SIMM,  FRANZ XAVER

SIMM, FRANZ XAVER

(Vienna 1853 – 1918 Munich)

An Italian woman with a tambourine at a window. 1878.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Rechts mittig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: F. SIMM. 1878. ROMA.

82,5 x 61 cm.


Sold for CHF 3 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

DELPY,  HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE

DELPY, HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE

(Joigny 1842 – 1910 Paris)

A river landscape with washerwoman. 1905.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H. C. Delpy. 05. Verso mit eingebranntem Monogramm: H.C.D. und einer Ente.

27,9 x 55,7 cm.


Sold for CHF 3 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

DELPY,  HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE

DELPY, HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE

(Joigny 1842 – 1910 Paris)

A peasant woman with cattle in a riverbed at sunset. 1905.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H.C.Delpy.05.

73 x 92,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 7 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

DEMARNE,  JEAN–LOUIS

DEMARNE, JEAN–LOUIS

(Brussels 1754 – 1829 Paris–Battignolles)

Shepherds and sheep in a mountainous landscape.

Öl auf Holz.

31,5 x 43 cm.


Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BARNEY,  JOSEPH

BARNEY, JOSEPH

(Wolverhampton 1751 – 1832 London)

A large bouquet of flowers in a relief–decorated clay vase with bird nest. 1807.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links auf der Plinthe signiert und datiert: J. Barney. 1807.

81 x 63 cm.


Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

COULON,  LOUIS

COULON, LOUIS

(Nivelles 1819 – 1855 Paris)

Rendez–vous at the wall. 1852.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: L. Coulon 1852.

47,9 x 37,3 cm.


Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

GÉRARD,  THÉODORE

GÉRARD, THÉODORE

(Gent 1829 – 1895 Laeken near Brussels)

The New Brood. 1866.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Th. Gerard, 1866. Verso mit Echtheitsbestätigung des Künstlers auf einer Etikette, Brüssel 1867.

48 x 37,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 6 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BROCAS,  CHARLES

BROCAS, CHARLES

(Toulouse 1774 – 1835 Paris)

Aeneas fleeing with his father Anchises and son from the burning city of Troy. Circa 1803.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und undeutlich datiert: C. Brocas f 18(03?).

144 x 113 cm.


Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TROUILLEBERT,  PAUL DÉSIRÉ

TROUILLEBERT, PAUL DÉSIRÉ

(1829 Paris 1900)

Nu allongé de dos.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Trouillebert.

32 x 50,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TANOUX,  ADRIEN HENRI

TANOUX, ADRIEN HENRI

(Marseille 1865 – 1923 Paris)

Seated nude. 1887.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Oben links signiert und datiert: Adrien Tanoux 87.

100,5 x 80,8 cm.


Sold for CHF 5 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.