current lots?
All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2209 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

GOLD SAUTOIR. White gold 750, 68g. Classic endless chain with satin-polished surfaces, L ca. 80 cm.

Weissgold 750, 68g.
Klassische endlose Königskette mit satinierter Oberfläche, L ca. 80 cm.

CHF 1 300 / 1 800 | (€ 1 210 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2216 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum. Attractive wedding band model, set with 32 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.90 ct. Size 53.

Platin.
Attraktives Alliance-Modell, besetzt mit 32 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.90 ct. Gr. 53.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 650 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3460 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

HANS HARTUNG

(Leipzig 1905–1989 Antibes)
2. 1953.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3464 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Segelschiff. 1966.

CHF 1 400 / 2 200 | (€ 1 310 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1544 - A143 Carpets - Thursday 06 December 2007, 05.00 PM

NAIN old.White central field with trailing flowers in attractive pastel colours, rust coloured border with floral cartouches, good condition, 160x100 cm.

Weisses Innenfeld mit Blumenranken in schönen Pastellfarben, rostrote Bordüre mit Blumenkartuschen, guter Zustand, 160x100 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2081 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

CORAL, ONYX AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1935. White gold. Very decorative brooch in the shape of a butterfly, the wings are made of 2 red cut corals, adorned with 2 diamond-encrusted bands, the body is set with 2 cut onyx parts and set with single-cut diamonds. In total 110 single-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.60 ct, 1 missing.

Weissgold.
Sehr dekorative Brosche in Form eines Schmetterlings, die Flügel aus 2 roten, geschnitzten Korallen, verziert mit je 2 diamantbesetzten Bändern, der Körper besetzt mit 2 eingeschliffenen Onyx-Teilen und ausgefasst mit kleinen Achtkant-Diamanten. Insgesamt 110 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct, 1 fehlt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 414 - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

UNDERGLAZE BLUE PLATE WIHT SILVER HANDLE.China, Yongzheng-mark and from the period, D 23.5 cm. The European silver handle transforms the plate into a small basket.

China, Yongzheng-Marke und aus der Periode, D 23,5 cm.
Unterglasurblauer Dekor von Personen in einem Garten. Rechts ein einladender Pavillion. Ein europäischer Silberhenkel macht den Teller zum Körbchen.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 427* - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

ORCHID PLATE.China, Daoguang-mark and from the period, D 24 cm. With beige glaze and orchid motif. Iron red Daoguang-mark. The gold edge somewhat rubbed.

China, Daoguang-Marke und aus der Periode, D 24 cm.
Rundschale mit beiger Glasur und Dekor von Orchideen, die hinter einem Stein hervorspriessen. Zwei Päonien fliegen durch die Luft. Eisenrote Daoguang-Marke in Siegelschrift. Goldrand etwas berieben.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 440 - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

SLENDER VASE with four cartouches in Famille Verte colours, rhombus pattern ground in underglaze blue and narrow ruyi and cloud border on the neck. In the Kangxi style. China, 19th century. H 45.5 cm.

China, H 45,5 cm.
Vier Kartuschen in den Farben der Famille verte mit den Blumen der vier Jahreszeiten. Dazwischen drei Reihen von kleineren Rundmedaillons mit Attributen der Unsterblichen, Blumen und Landschaften. Bis zum Hals unterglasurblauer Rautenfond mit einem kleinen Blümchen in jedem Feld. Schmale Ruyi- und Wölkchenbordüre am Hals.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 455 - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

BRUSH HOLDER IN THE FORM OF A MOUNTAIN.China, 19th/20th century. H 11 cm. With robin's egg glaze. Qianlong-mark in relief. Minor chips.

China, 19./20. Jh. H 11 cm.
Die gestaffelte und zerklüftete Bergformation mit einem Hauptgipfel dient als Pinselablage. Die Robin's Egg-Glasur nimmt die blauen Berge der monumentalen Song-Landschaftsmalerei auf und lässt die Gedanken in die Ferne schweifen. Reliefierte Qianlong-Marke. Min. best.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 458* - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

SET OF THREE CUPS.China, Republic, H 7 cm. Finely decorated with motif of children playing in polychrome enamel colours. Iron red mark on the foot "liu zhi cheng xiang". (3)

China, Republik-Zeit, H 7 cm.
Glockenförmig auf schmalem Fuss. Feiner, umlaufender Dekor in polychromen Emailfarben. Spielende Kinder in einem Garten, durch eine Blumenbordüre oben und Mäander sowie stilisierte Ranken unten abgeschlossen. Im Fuss eisenrote Marke "liu zhi cheng xiang". (3)

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 471* - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

DEEP IMARI BOWL.Japan, Arita, 1st half of the 18th century D 26 cm. With dragon motif in the well. The gold edge slightly rubbed and with minor chips. German private collection. Acquired in Japan in the 1960s. On loan for a long period at the Museum for East Asian Art in Cologne.

Japan, Arita, 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. D 26 cm.
Bauchig mit eingezogenem Fuss, steile Wandung mit ausgezogenem Rand. Im Spiegel in Reserve ein Drache mit Wolken. Blütengittergrund zieht sich die Wandung hoch, in Reserve vier Medaillons mit alternierend zwei Drachen und zwei Juwelen sowie acht rot gefüllte Halbkreise. Der Dekor der Aussenwandung besteht aus Blumenranken mit vier passigen Kartuschen, darin abwechselnd Phönix und Blumen. Goldrand leicht ber., min. best.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 472* - A142 Asian Art - Saturday 22 September 2007, 10.00 AM

IMARI JUG.Japan, Arita, 18th century H 19 cm. With chrystanthemums on white ground and tendrils on iron red ground. Well conserved. German private collection. Acquired in Japan in the 1960s. On loan for a long period at the Museum for East Asian Art in Cologne.

Japan, Arita, 18.Jh. H 19 cm.
Die zylindrische Wandung mit Chrysanthemen auf weissem und Ranken auf eisenrotem Grund. Henkel, Tülle und Rand mit Unterglasurblauen Blattranken. Sehr schön erhalten.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3534* - A142 Old Master Drawings - Friday 21 September 2007, 01.30 PM

ITALY, 18TH CENTURY Moses showing the Israelites the tablets of the ten commandments. Brown pen, brush in grey. 20.5 x 27.3 cm.

Moses zeigt den Israeliten die Gesetzestafeln.
Feder in Braun, Pinsel in Grau.
20,5 x 27,3 cm.

CHF 1 300 / 1 500 | (€ 1 210 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3547 - A142 Old Master Drawings - Friday 21 September 2007, 01.30 PM

CAZES, PIERRE-JAQUES (1676 Paris 1754) Evening meal. Brown pen, brush in grey. 19 x 14.5 cm.

(1676 Paris 1754)
Abendmahlsszene.
19 x 14,5 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3576 - A142 Old Master Drawings - Friday 21 September 2007, 01.30 PM

SPITZWEG, CARL (Unterpfaffenhofen 1808 - 1885 Munich) Rocks at a mountain stream at Schwanensee. Pencil drawing. Inscribed in pencil lower right: am Schwanenesee 16. Sept. 1837. 40.5 x 29.5 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - the artist's estate (Lugt 2307) - private collection, Switzerland

(Unterpfaffenhofen 1808 - 1885 München)
Felsen an einem Bergbach am Schwanensee.
Bleistiftzeichnung.
Mit Bleistift unt. re. bez: am Schwanenesee 16. Sept. 1837.
40,5 x 29,5 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 1 400 / 1 600 | (€ 1 310 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1054 - A142 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 20 September 2007, 10.00 AM

SMALL CANAPÉ,Louis XV, probably Bern, 18th century Shaped walnut frame with blue/green fabric covers with geometric pattern. 150x60x45x95 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Louis XV, wohl Bern, 18. Jh.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1360 - A142 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 20 September 2007, 10.00 AM

CANDELABRA,Murano circa 1920. Cut and shaped glass. One loss. H 65 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Brissago.

Murano um 1920.
Geschliffenes, gedrehtes Glas. Balusterförmiger Schaft mit grosser Lichtschale, 6 Lichtarmen, Blumen und Blättern, auf breitem Rundfuss. Fehlstelle. H 65 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3616 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 04.30 PM

GENEVA.-Lot von 2 sheets with views of Geneva, circa 1870. 1. Die Genfer Altstadt zwischen Pont de la Machine und Rousseau-Insel. Gouache with opaque white. 8.5 x 28.5 cm. 2. Blick vom Juragebirge auf Geneva mit Salewe und der Alpenkette. Gouache with opaque white. 9 x 27 cm. - Fine and detailed views in very good condition.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3622 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 04.30 PM

HERRLIBERG.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prosp. der Kirche Herrliberg am Zürichsee n.d.N. J. Aschmann fec. No.9. Etching, grey with brown wash and watercolour. 18.2 x 29.2 cm. Engraved title and signature lower centre in the image. Gold frame. - Minor scattered foxing in the lower margin. Otherwise fresh and attractive condition. Very rare. From the collection of Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3653 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 04.30 PM

FRANKFURT.-Ansicht des Römerbergs mit der Nicolaikirche zu Frankfurt a.M. Dem hohen Senat der freien Stadt Frankfurt ehrfurchtsvoll gewidmet von Fried. Wilh. Delkeskamp. Nach der Natur gezeichnet und gestochen von F.W. Delkeskamp. Lithograph with original colouring, 42 x 52 cm (image). Framed. - Fresh colour and outstanding condition. Rare in such condition.

Ansicht des Römerbergs mit der Nicolaikirche zu Frankfurt a.M. Dem hohen Senat der freien Stadt Frankfurt ehrfurchtsvoll gewidmet von Fried. Wilh. Delkeskamp. Nach der Natur gezeichnet und gestochen von F.W. Delkeskamp. Altkol. Lithographie, 42 x 52 cm (licht). Gerahmt. - In frischem Kolorit und hervorragender Erhaltung. - So schön selten.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 840 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3661 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 04.30 PM

ITALY.-Villa Pliniana. Lago di Como. Dessiné d'aprés nature par J.Wetzel, gravé par J. Hurlimann. Aquatint etching with original colour. 19.2 x 27.3 cm. Publié par Orell Fussli & Comp. à Zurich. Circa 1827. - Full margin. Fresh colour and in almost untouched condition.

Villa Pliniana. Lago di Como. Dessiné d'aprés nature par J.Wetzel, gravé par J. Hurlimann. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung. 19,2 x 27,3 cm. Publié par Orell Fussli & Comp. à Zurich. Um 1827. - Mit vollem Rand. In farbfrischer und nahezu unberührter Erhaltung.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3683* - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 04.30 PM

CALLOT, JACQUES (1592 - 1635 Nancy).Entrée de MM. de Couvonge et de Chalabre. Etching, 7.6 x 23.7 cm. Meaume 491, Lieure 585. - Excellent highly contrasting impression with a margin of ca. 0.5 cm. Minor foxing. Very rare.

Entrée de MM. de Couvonge et de Chalabre. Radierung, 7,6 x 23,7 cm. Meaume 491, Lieure 585. - Ausgezeichneter, gegensatzreicher Druck mit ca. 0,5 cm Rändchen. Minim stockfleckig. - Sehr selten.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3699* - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 04.30 PM

PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATISTA (Mogliano 1720 - 1778 Rome).Veduta della Dogana di Terra a Piazza di Pietra, 1753. From: Vedute di Roma. Etching, 44.5 x 60 cm. Hind 32 IV (von VI), Focillon 821, Wilton-Ely 168. - The margins somewhat browned in parts, otherwise good condition.

Veduta della Dogana di Terra a Piazza di Pietra, 1753. Aus: Vedute di Roma. Radierung, 44,5 x 60 cm. Hind 32 IV (von VI), Focillon 821, Wilton-Ely 168. - Die Ränder teilweise etwas gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2022* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND SAPPHIRE CLIP EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Very fancy clip earrings each consisting of 1 brown Tahiti cultured pearl, treated, ca. 12 mm Ø, mounted below a half-sphere and entirely set with yellow, treated sapphires.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr aparte Ohrclips aus je 1 braunen Tahiti-Zuchtperle, behandelt, von ca. 12 mm Ø, montiert unter je einer Halbkugel, ganz ausgefasst mit gelben, behandelten Saphiren.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query