Filter

X
Department
Prints & Multiples(136)
X
Genre / Motif
Keine Angabe(7)
abstract(41)
Still Life(12)
Flower / Fruit Still Life(3)
Portrait(12)
Figures(33)
Interior Painting(1)
Landscape(7)
Animals(8)
Nude(8)
Architecture(4)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(3)
Impressionism & Postimpressionism(3)
Expressionism(6)
Surrealism(10)
Cubism(3)
Constructivism(2)
New Objectivity(1)
Art Nouveau(1)
Abstraction(37)
Figuration(70)
X
Style
Keine Angabe(55)
Abstract Expressionism(3)
Arte Povera(1)
Colorfield Painting(1)
Concrete Art(4)
Conceptual Art(6)
Minimalism(6)
Nouvelle École de Paris(3)
Op Art(3)
Viennese Actionism(1)
ZERO(2)
Contemporary up from 2000(2)
Photorealism(2)
Nouveau Réalisme(5)
Phantastischer Realismus(6)
Realistic Capitalism(2)
Pop Art(28)
Realism(1)
Young British Artists(1)
Contemporary ab 2000(3)
Konzeptkunst(1)
X
Medium
Keine Angabe(2)
Print(112)
Sculpture(2)
Work on paper(1)
Multiple(17)
Ceramic(1)
Bronze(1)

Suche


136 Treffer
FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Les Nécrophores. 1892.

Woodcut. 11/25, posthumous print. With the monogramm stamp lower left: fv, as well as with the monogram in the block lower left: FV. Image 14.5 x 25.5 cm on wove paper 25.4 x 36.5 cm. With the blindstamp: Atelier F. Vallotton.


Sold for CHF 1 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Le Bon Marché. 1893.

Woodcut. From an edition of approximately 50. Signed with pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled lower left: LE BON MARCHÉ. Image 20.2 x 26 cm on wove paper 23.6 x 33 cm. Hardly visible trimmed.


Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

La belle épingle. 1897.

Woodcut. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower left in the block: FV, as well as titled lower right: LA BELLE EPINGLE. Image 17.8 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 24.8 x 32.8 cm.


Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Wolken. 1894/1965.

Woodcut. From a rare edition, posthumous print dating 1965. On the reverse with a collector's stamp, as well as with a stamp of the artist's name. Image 26.9 x 18.9 cm on wove paper (with watermark) 52 x 39.5 cm.


Sold for CHF 6 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Douze lithographies originales des Pierre-Auguste Renoir. 1919.

Portfolio with 12 lithographs, the title and the imprint. 21/50. With the stamped signature in the imprint and on each sheet: Renoir. Varying image sizes on Japan paper 37,7 x 27 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. In original folder. Complete.


Sold for CHF 29 580 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867 - 1945 Moritzburg)

Gefangene, Musik hörend. 1925.

Lithograph. Outside an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 33 x 31.5 on Japan paper 56 x 40 cm.


Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MAX BECKMANN

MAX BECKMANN

(Leipzig 1884 - 1950 New York)

Grosse Operation. 1914/15.

Drypoint etching. From an edition of 60. Signed in pencil lower right: Beckmann, also titled lower left: Grosse Operation. Image (edges faded) 29 x 44 cm on wove paper (with several watermarks) 41.5 x 54.5 cm. Published by Verlag der Marées Gesellschaft, R. Piper & Co, Munich (with the blindstamp). Printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich. Condition issues.


Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

Le garçon au cheval. 1970.

Lithograph. 17/30. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 23 x 30 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 40.5 x 50.5 cm.


Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

OTTO DIX

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891 - 1969 Singen)

Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.

Colour lithograph. 33/80. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Dix 60. Image 64.7 x 49 cm on wove paper 75.5 x 56.4 cm. Published by Otto Dix. Printed by Eberhardt.


Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Oiseau de passage. 1961.

Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum. 9/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 58.6 x 40.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 74.7 x 56.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.


Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Oiseau II. 1950.

Etching. 5/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12.8 x 18.8 cm on wove paper by Chiffon d'Auvergne 21.4 x 26.7 cm. Published by Braque, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.


Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Tête I. 1950.

Etching and carborundum. 4/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12 x 15.3 cm on Japon Impérial 24 x 28.6 cm (varying dimension). Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.


Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Madame Ricardo Canals. 1966.

Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 58 x 44 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 68 x 55 cm. Published at the Picasso Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1905 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 263). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.


Sold for CHF 6 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Pierreuse la main sur l'épaule. 1966.

Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 57.6 x 46 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 69.5 x 55 cm. Published at Picasso-Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1901 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 63). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.


Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Mains au poisson. 1953.

Plate. Ceramic painted in green, blue, ivory, black and brown. Decorated with engobes and deep engraving, glace partly brushed. 148/250. With the incised stamps on the underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO I.117. Diameter 30 cm.


Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Le Verre d’Absinthe (Nature morte à l’Absinthe). 1965.

Colour aquatinat and etching. H.C., hors commerce outside an edition of 300. Signed lower right in pencil: Picasso. Image 49.2 x 60 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 64 x 83 cm. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris (with the blindstamp). After the painting with the same name, dating 1949.


Sold for CHF 13 720 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Los Cabestros retiran al Toro Manso. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.6 x 29.5 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34,7 x 49,7 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.


Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Clavando un par de Banderillas. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19,7 x 29,6 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34.5 x 49.8 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.


Sold for CHF 3 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Suerte de Varas. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.7 x 29.4 cm on wove paper by Guarro 34,8 x 49,6 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.


Sold for CHF 3 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Vieux bouffon contemplant des acrobates I. 1968.

Etching. 48/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the plate: 25.9.68 III. Image 20.8 x 26.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 32.8 x 41 cm. Published by Galerie Louis Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris.


Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Au cirque. Écuyère se chaussant dans les coulisses et clown au trapèze. 1971.

Etching. 6/50. With a signature stamp lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the upper centre: 28.5.71. Image 31.6 x 41.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 45.4 x 56.9 cm. Published by Galerie Louis Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris.


Sold for CHF 4 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Françoise. 1946.

Lithograph. 2/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the plate: 14 juin 46. Image 59.5 x 48.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 66 x 49.2 cm.


Sold for CHF 67 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Paysage aux arbres et aux montagnes en Bregaglia. 1963.

Lithograph. 55/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 35 x 36.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.7 x 48.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editeur, Paris.


Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MAX ERNST

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

From: Pierre Hebey. Festin. 1974.

Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside an edition of 79. Signed in pencil lower right: Max Ernst. Image 34.2 x 25.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 48.8 x 34.7 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chavane, Vence.


Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MAX ERNST

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

From: Pierre Hebey. Festin. 1974.

Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside an edition of 79. Signed in pencil lower right: max ernst. Image 33.6 x 25.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 46.5 x 34.5 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chave, Vence.


Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.