Filter

X
All catalogues
Ohne Fachgebiet(34)
Old Master Paintings(1781)
19th Century Paintings(1391)
Swiss Art(666)
Impressionist & Modern Art(443)
Prints & Multiples(1164)
PostWar & Contemporary(752)
Old Master Prints(1579)
Old Master Drawings(1772)
Books(5604)
Manuscripts & Autographs(454)
Italian Manuscript Illuminations(53)
Photography(910)
Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration(6223)
Furniture, Porcelain & Silver(1311)
Furniture & Sculptures(871)
Sculptures(18)
Carpets(2630)
Silver(856)
Silver & Porcelain(1324)
Porcelain, Faience, Glass(672)
Art Deco & Art Nouveau(787)
Design(371)
Jewellery(10618)
Jewellery (Part 2)(866)
Wristwatches & Pocketwatches(1474)
Estates & Collections(1287)
Col. P.J. Mêne(134)
Faience Col. Schmitz-Eichhoff(109)
Asian Art(1418)
Asian Art: Himalaya, China(2494)
Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia(832)
Vintage Fashion(193)
Fashion: Vintage & Photography(142)
The Müller-Frei Collection(238)
From Corot to Purrmann(21)
Porcelain from the Estate of Rosmarie Schmidt-Ducret(135)
Arms & Armour Col. Sigrist(41)
Old Master & 19 c. Paintings(65)
Asian Art: Chinese Paintings(77)
X
Department
Old Master Prints(1735)
Art Deco & Art Nouveau(788)
Asian Art(4856)
Wristwatches & Pocket Watches(2222)
Autographs(434)
19th Century Paintings(1440)
Old Master Paintings(1857)
Impressionist & Modern Art(449)
Design(405)
Swiss Art(664)
PostWar & Contemporary(752)
Books(6406)
Buchmalerei(109)
Clocks(72)
Kunstkammerobjekte(141)
Prints & Multiples(1166)
Fine Furniture & Decorative Arts(7738)
Mode, Luxe & Vintage(307)
Furniture Koller West(2)
Photography(932)
Porcelain & Faience(2006)
Jewellery(10737)
Silver(1730)
Sculpture(297)
Carpets(2653)
Miscellaneous(135)
Old Master Drawings(1777)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(38660)
Keine Zuteilung(79)
Trompe-l'oeil(1)
Livres Anciens(11)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(7)
Abstraktion(882)
Nus(257)
Allegorien(52)
Alte Drucke & Bibeln(566)
Architektur (Bücher)(24)
Armbanduhren(1)
Autographes(472)
Besteck / Messer(2)
Histoire Du Livre - Bibliographie(21)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(484)
Dekoration / Design(4)
Dosen / Schatullen / Tabatièren / Etuis(65)
Drucke (Asiatica)(13)
Figuren (Objekte)(127)
Figurendarstellungen(397)
Galanteriewaren(6)
Scène de bataille(15)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(309)
Geschichte und Kulturgeschichte (Bücher)(344)
Service / Serviceteile / Geschirr(137)
Gewänder / Wandtextilien (Asiatica)(17)
Helvética(382)
Peinture historique/mythologique(147)
Icônes(13)
industrie(6)
Jagddarstellungen(2)
Kannen / Giessgefässe(4)
Keramik (Asiatica)(184)
Kerzenhalter / Girandolen / Appliken(20)
Livres pour enfants(51)
Petit Mobilier(13)
Commodes / Bureaux(117)
Konsolen(36)
Beaux-Arts Et Arts Décoratifs(121)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte (Asiatica)(277)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(26)
Paysage(920)
Leuchter / Lampen / Appliken(61)
Literatur des 17.-19. Jhs.(566)
Malerei (Asiatica)(212)
Manuskripte(154)
Marine(63)
Paysage méditerranéen(23)
xx_Miniaturen(45)
Miniaturen / Glasmalerei(2)
Möbel (Asiatica)(30)
Modephotographie(34)
Littérature Moderne(969)
Musikinstrumente / Musikdosen(5)
Portraits / Bildnisse(730)
Rahmen / Spiegel(45)
Reise-Photographie(1)
Ritualobjekte (Asiatica)(32)
Schalen(1)
Schmuck (Asiatica)(8)
Armoires / Vitrines / Bibliothèques(14)
Sekretäre / Schreibschränke(5)
Selbstportraits(7)
Sièges(133)
Skulpturen (Asiatica)(192)
Sonder 1(18)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(192)
Horloges de parquet(11)
Nature morte(522)
Tapisseries / Textiles(26)
Technologie Et Nature(587)
Teppiche(686)
Peinture animalière(179)
Horloges de table(85)
Tische / Schreibmöbel(79)
Topographie und Reisen (Bücher)(333)
Trinkgefässe /Pokale(4)
Varia (Bücher)(310)
Vasen / Jardinièren / Zierobjekte(26)
Veduten / Capriccio(35)
Waffen und Jagdtrophäen(56)
Horloges murales(35)
Werkzeuge / Wissenschaftliche Objekte / Haushaltsgeräte(16)
Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(6)
X
Century
Keine Angabe(44093)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(10)
v. Chr.(8)
2. Jahrhundert(1)
5th century(2)
9th century(2)
10th century(3)
11th century(6)
12th century(4)
13th century(7)
14th century(24)
15th century(113)
16th century(564)
17th century(1106)
18th century(1436)
19th century(2293)
20th century(1961)
21st century(177)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(43431)
Keine Zuteilung(812)
XVIIIe siècle(3)
xx_18. Jahrhundert(1)
Unclassifiable(337)
Antiquity(37)
Middle ages / Romanesque / Gothic(97)
Renaissance / Mannerism(379)
Louis XIII(2)
Baroque(1000)
Baroque literature(76)
Humanismus & Reformation(94)
Aufklärung und Revolution(27)
Deutsche Literatur(245)
Französische Literatur(132)
Zeitalter der Entdeckungen(71)
Kulturgeschichte(580)
Wissenschaftsgeschichte(341)
Louis XIV(4)
Régence(18)
Rococo (c. 1730-1780)(316)
Louis XV(68)
Transition(7)
Louis XVI(50)
George III(3)
Neoclassicism (c. 1770-1840)(95)
Regency(6)
Directoire(3)
Empire(10)
Restauration(8)
Biedermeier(31)
Romanticism(132)
Charles X(1)
Orientalism(31)
Victorian(2)
Realism / Naturalism(265)
Napoleon III(12)
Historicism(18)
Barbizon school(44)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(223)
Symbolism(35)
Pont-Aven(2)
Nabis(12)
Art Nouveau(110)
Historical Photography(13)
Art Deco(26)
Expressionism / Fauves(272)
Cubism(67)
Futurism(7)
Constructivism(40)
Dada(20)
Surrealism(317)
New Objectivity(35)
Bauhaus(31)
Classical Photography / Modern(226)
Experimental Photography(1)
École de Paris(35)
Naive Art(25)
Concrete art(107)
Fabulism / Magic realism(43)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(92)
Informel / Tachism(75)
Spatialism(4)
Art Brut(11)
CoBrA(8)
Pop Art(223)
Minimalism(95)
Conceptual Art(144)
ZERO(54)
Land Art(1)
New Realism / Fluxus(72)
Arte Povera(9)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(37)
Viennese Actionism(8)
Photorealism / Realism(48)
Transavantgarde(6)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(115)
Young British Artists(10)
Street Art / Graffiti(10)
Documentary Photography(1)
Amateur Photography(1)
Contemporary Photography(104)
modern(7)
Shang(1)
Zhou(3)
Han(4)
Northern and Southern Dynasties(1)
Song(3)
Yuan(2)
Ming(15)
Qing(77)
Republic of China(32)
Momoyama(1)
Edo(61)
Meiji(16)
Taishô(3)
Joseon(3)
Gandhara(1)
Pala(5)
Chola(1)
Rajasthan(2)
Pahari(4)
Qadjarisch(3)
Ottoman(1)
X
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(44654)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(18)
Baltikum(6)
Belgien(31)
Böhmen(3)
Burma(9)
China(483)
Dänemark(2)
Deutschland(1351)
England / UK(182)
Europa(1)
Flandern(399)
Frankreich(993)
Griechenland / Byzanz(5)
Indien(65)
Indonesien(8)
Italien(596)
Israel(2)
Japan(173)
Kambodscha(1)
Kaukasus(1)
Koloniale Arbeiten(3)
Korea(10)
Lateinamerika(7)
Mitteleuropa(1)
Niederlande(534)
Nordamerika / USA(145)
Österreich(114)
Osteuropa(9)
Persien / Islamische Kunst(71)
Polen(5)
Portugal(5)
Russland(86)
Schweiz(1493)
Skandinavien(11)
Spanien(87)
Südostasien(30)
Thailand / Laos(5)
Tibet / Nepal / Mongolei(195)
Tschechien(7)
Ungarn(5)
Vietnam(4)
X
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(43169)
Unclassifiable(40)
watercolour / drawing / collage(857)
bamboo(3)
painted furniture(1)
Boulle technique(9)
bronze / metal(150)
book / book-object(1999)
digital prints (photo)(114)
various(17)
Print/Multiple(1126)
manual photocehmical processes (photo)(5)
binding(28)
broadsheet(24)
ivory/bone(12)
enamel/cloisonné(6)
faience(178)
painting(2367)
glass(21)
gold(1)
reverse glass painting / verre églomisé(2)
historic photographic processes(81)
wood(161)
horn(3)
jade(7)
ceramic(71)
coral(5)
lacquer ware(24)
maiolica(9)
painting (Asian art)(138)
micromosaic(1)
photobooks(8)
????(25)
pietra dura(1)
porcelain(316)
silk(17)
silver(43)
silver gelatin print(483)
sculpture(141)
stone(27)
stoneware / earthenware(6)
stucco(4)
terracotta(7)
textile(17)
gilt(1)
silver-gilt / parcel-gilt(9)
silver-plated / silvered(1)
wool(75)
X
Auction Date
-

Suche


51'810 Treffer
AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands. Gilt metal mount. 9 x 5.5 x 5 cm. Ball feet with minor wear and small repairs.

AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands. Gilt metal mount. 9 x 5.5 x 5 cm. Ball feet with minor wear and small repairs.

Sardonyx-Achat, braun-weiss gebändert. Vergoldete Metallmontierung mit Ornamentband. Rechteckige Truhenform mit scharniertem Deckel und vier Achatkugelfüssen, die Wandung aus sechs an den Kanten facettierten Achatplatten in der Montierung gefasst, 9 x 5,5 x 5 cm. Kugelfüsschen mit minimaler Bestossung und kleinen Reparaturen.


Sold for CHF 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MOSS AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Facetted green moss agate plaques, gilt metal mount with lattice work ornament. 9 x 5.5 x 5.5 cm.

MOSS AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Facetted green moss agate plaques, gilt metal mount with lattice work ornament. 9 x 5.5 x 5.5 cm.

Grüner Moosachat. Vergoldete Metallmontierung mit Gitterwerkornament. Rechteckige Truhenform mit scharniertem Deckel und auf Achatkugelfüssen, die Wandung aus sechs Achatplatten, an den Kanten facettiert und in der Montierung gefasst, Deckel und Boden ebenfalls aus facettierten Achatplatten, 9 x 5,5 x 5,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 1 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1898-1907. Maker's marks. Year stamps for 1898-99, 1901, and 1907-08. One with engraved initials 'HJ', one with eyelet, L 4cm, 4.5 cm, 5 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1898-1907. Maker's marks. Year stamps for 1898-99, 1901, and 1907-08. One with engraved initials 'HJ', one with eyelet, L 4cm, 4.5 cm, 5 cm.

Meistermarken. Jahresstempel für 1898-99, 1901, und 1907-08. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, scharnierter Deckel, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, eine mit den gravierten Initialen 'HJ', eine mit Öse zur Hängung, L 4cm, 4,5 cm, 5 cm.


Sold for CHF 240 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, England, early 20th century Two boxes Birmingham with year stamp for 1902-03, 1903-04. Maker's marks. Foliate and rocaille decoration, one box smooth and kidney shaped. L 4.5cm and 5 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, England, early 20th century Two boxes Birmingham with year stamp for 1902-03, 1903-04. Maker's marks. Foliate and rocaille decoration, one box smooth and kidney shaped. L 4.5cm and 5 cm.

2 Döschen, Birmingham mit Jahresstempel für 1902-03, 1903-04. Meistermarken. Blattranken, bzw. Rocaillendekor in Relief, ein Döschen, glatt und nierenförmig, L 4,5cm und 5 cm.


Sold for CHF 260 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

THREE AGATE MATCH BOXES, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands, carnelian, moss agate and gilt metal mount. Agate plaques and lattice work metal mounts, L 6.3 to 7.5 cm. Loss to mount on the carnelian box.

THREE AGATE MATCH BOXES, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands, carnelian, moss agate and gilt metal mount. Agate plaques and lattice work metal mounts, L 6.3 to 7.5 cm. Loss to mount on the carnelian box.

Sardonyx-Achat, braun-weiss gebändert, Karneol, und Moosachat. Vergoldete Metallmontierung. Jede rechteckige, unten abgerundete Form mit zwei an den Kanten facettierten Achatplatten, in mit Gitterwerk versehender Montierung, der scharnierte Deckel als Reibefläche gezahnter Stein in verzierter Fassung, L 6,3 bis 7,5 cm. Verzierte Fassung der Reibefläche bei Karneoldose fehlt.


Sold for CHF 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1885-1915. Maker's marks and year stamps for 1885-86, 1901-02, and 1914-15. Engraved with trailing leaves, each with a cartouche for monogram, one with the initials 'ADG', eyelets for hanging. L 4.3 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1885-1915. Maker's marks and year stamps for 1885-86, 1901-02, and 1914-15. Engraved with trailing leaves, each with a cartouche for monogram, one with the initials 'ADG', eyelets for hanging. L 4.3 cm.

Meistermarken. Jahresstempel für 1885-86, 1901-02, und 1914-15. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, scharnierter Deckel, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, graviert mit Blattrankenwerk, an den Vorderseiten je eine Kartusche zur Gravur eines Monogramms, eine mit den Initialen 'ADG', Ösen zur Hängung, L 4,3 cm.


Sold for CHF 240 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TWO SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1903-1910. Maker's mark. Year stamps 1903-04, and 1909-10. Engraved with trailing leaves, each box with a cartouche for monogram, eyelet for hanging. H 4.5cm and 3 cm.

TWO SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1903-1910. Maker's mark. Year stamps 1903-04, and 1909-10. Engraved with trailing leaves, each box with a cartouche for monogram, eyelet for hanging. H 4.5cm and 3 cm.

Meistermarke. Jahresstempel 1903-04, und 1909-10. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, graviert mit Blattrankenwerk, an den Vorderseiten je eine Kartusche zur Gravur eines Monogramms, Öse zur Hängung, H 4,5cm und 3 cm.


Sold for CHF 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

IVORY BOX, German, end of the 18th century. The lid with relief of a priest and young woman in domestic scene, 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.7 cm.

IVORY BOX, German, end of the 18th century. The lid with relief of a priest and young woman in domestic scene, 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.7 cm.

Rechteckige, seitlich gerundete Form, der Deckel mit Scharnier montiert, mit einem Relief eines Priesters und jungen Frau in häuslicher Szene, 8,4 x 6,3 x 1,7 cm.


Sold for CHF 450 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

GOLD BOX. Guilloche decorated on all sides. Maker's mark JFM, 9 x 5.5 x 1.7 cm. 121 g.

GOLD BOX. Guilloche decorated on all sides. Maker's mark JFM, 9 x 5.5 x 1.7 cm. 121 g.

Allseitig guillochiert und mit einer Reliefkante am Deckelrand, Meistermarke JFM, 9 x 5,5 x 1,7 cm. 121 g.


Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SMALL IVORY BOX WITH PORTRAIT MINIATURE, England, second half  18th century. Gouache on ivory  figural scene, set in gold, the box lined with tortoiseshell. D 4.3 cm.

SMALL IVORY BOX WITH PORTRAIT MINIATURE, England, second half 18th century. Gouache on ivory figural scene, set in gold, the box lined with tortoiseshell. D 4.3 cm.

Rund, Deckel mit einer in Gold eingefassten Miniatur, Guache auf Elfenbein, von Figurenszenen in Landschafsprospekt, gefüttert mit Schildpatt, D 4,3 cm.


Sold for CHF 380 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.