Department
Prints & Multiples(105)
Motif/Genre
Keine Zuteilung(1)
Abstraktion(36)
Nus(12)
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
Figurendarstellungen(19)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(1)
Peinture historique/mythologique(2)
Paysage(3)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(4)
Nature morte(15)
Peinture animalière(2)
Century
19th century(4)
20th century(76)
21st century(25)
Period
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(3)
Art Nouveau(3)
Cubism(4)
Constructivism(4)
Surrealism(19)
École de Paris(1)
Concrete art(1)
Fabulism / Magic realism(1)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(3)
Informel / Tachism(6)
Spatialism(1)
Pop Art(23)
Minimalism(6)
Conceptual Art(10)
ZERO(8)
New Realism / Fluxus(2)
Viennese Actionism(1)
Photorealism / Realism(1)
Transavantgarde(1)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(6)
Street Art / Graffiti(1)
Country/Region
China(1)
Deutschland(20)
England / UK(1)
Frankreich(25)
Italien(2)
Japan(4)
Niederlande(1)
Nordamerika / USA(23)
Österreich(1)
Schweiz(9)
Spanien(18)
Medium
Aquarell / Zeichnung / Collage(1)
Print/Multiple(102)
Keramik(1)
Skulptur / Plastik(1)

105 Treffer
MEL RAMOS

MEL RAMOS

(Sacramento 1935–2018 Oakland)

Mini Patti. 2017.

Colour lithograph 108/120. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 62 × 46 cm on wove paper 80 × 58 cm. Published by Edition Ernst Hilger, Vienna (with the blindstamp). Printed by Carini, S. Giovanni Valdarno (with the blindstmap).

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)

MEL RAMOS

MEL RAMOS

Titleist Tisch. 2006.

Colour lithograph. 21/199. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 93.5 × 56.5 cm on wove paper 115 × 76.8 cm. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna (with the blindstamp). Printed by Carini, S. Giovanni Valdarno (with the blindstamp).

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

MEL RAMOS

MEL RAMOS

Elephant Seal. 2013.

Colour lithograph. 54/199. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 65 × 78 cm on wove paper 88 × 100 cm. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna (with the blindstamp). Printed by Carni, S. Giovanni Valdarno (with the blindstamp).

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)

MEL RAMOS

MEL RAMOS

Giant Panda. 2012.

Colour lithograph. 184/199. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 65 × 73.5 cm on wove paper 88 × 99 cm. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna. Printed by Carni, S. Giovanni Valdarno (with the blindstamp).

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)

MEL RAMOS

MEL RAMOS

Superman. 2006.

Colour lithograph. 76/199. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 96 × 76 cm on wove paper 115 × 85 cm. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna. Printed by Carini, S. Giovanni Valdarno (mit dem Blindstempel).

Sold for CHF 2 375 (including buyer’s premium)