Department
Prints & Multiples(105)
Motif/Genre
Keine Zuteilung(1)
Abstraktion(36)
Nus(12)
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
Figurendarstellungen(19)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(1)
Peinture historique/mythologique(2)
Paysage(3)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(4)
Nature morte(15)
Peinture animalière(2)
Century
19th century(4)
20th century(76)
21st century(25)
Period
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(3)
Art Nouveau(3)
Cubism(4)
Constructivism(4)
Surrealism(19)
École de Paris(1)
Concrete art(1)
Fabulism / Magic realism(1)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(3)
Informel / Tachism(6)
Spatialism(1)
Pop Art(23)
Minimalism(6)
Conceptual Art(10)
ZERO(8)
New Realism / Fluxus(2)
Viennese Actionism(1)
Photorealism / Realism(1)
Transavantgarde(1)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(6)
Street Art / Graffiti(1)
Country/Region
China(1)
Deutschland(20)
England / UK(1)
Frankreich(25)
Italien(2)
Japan(4)
Niederlande(1)
Nordamerika / USA(23)
Österreich(1)
Schweiz(9)
Spanien(18)
Medium
Aquarell / Zeichnung / Collage(1)
Print/Multiple(102)
Keramik(1)
Skulptur / Plastik(1)

105 Treffer
JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)

Le Miroir de l'Homme par les Bêtes. 1972.

Colour etching and aquatint. 27/40. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Size 43.6 × 32.4 cm on wove paper by Arches. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 5-part series.

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

Les Champs-Élysées. 1954.

Colour lithograph. 136/200. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, also signed in the stone lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 60 × 42 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 70 × 47.5 cm. Published by Éditions Maeght, Paris. Printed by Charles Sorlier. This work was also used as a poster for Chagall's exhibition at Galerie Maeght, Paris.

Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Île Saint-Louis. 1959.

Colour lithograph. 68/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 51 × 66.5 cm on firm wove paper Arches (with the watermark) 56 × 75.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Éditeur, Paris.

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Le coq sur Paris. 1958.

Colour lithograph. 29/125. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 45 × 60 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 76 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Sold for CHF 14 940 (including buyer’s premium)

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)

(La Chaux–de–Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune–Cap–Martin)

Etude sculpture. 1964.

Colour lithograph. From an edition of 200. Signed in pencil lower right: Le Corbusier, also monogrammed and dated in the stone: L-C 64. Image 52 × 41.3 cm on wove paper on Arches (with the watermark) 70.4 × 52 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Tourbillion. 1979.

Colour lithograph. 18/75. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: Sonia Delaunay 1979. Image 53 × 41.7 cm on wove paper 74.5 × 53.2 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Untitled.

Colour lithograph. 39/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 60 × 45 cm on wove paper 74 × 53 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Carré Rouge. Around 1970.

Colour lithpgraph. e.a. 16, artist's proof outside the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 57.7 x 44.6 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 74.7 x 53 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)

ZAO WOU-KI

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)

Untitled. 1968.

Colour lithograph. 94/120. Signed and dated in Chinese in pencil lower right: Zao Wou-ki 68. Image 38 × 49 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 50 × 65 cm. Published by Al Lublin, New York. Printed by Imprimerie Arte, Paris.

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)

ZAO WOU-KI

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)

Composition en vert. 1964.

Colour lithograph. 32/85. Signed and dated in pen in Chinese lower right: Zao Wou-ki 64. Image 30.6 × 51 cm on wove paper 38.4 × 56.7 cm. Published by Antarès, Paris. Printed by E. and J. Desjobert, Paris.

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)

ZAO WOU-KI

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)

La Théière. 1952.

Colour lithograph. 96/200. Signed in Chinese in pencil lower left: Zao Wou-ki. Image 33.2 × 49 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 38 × 56.5 cm. Published by La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève. Printed by Desjobert, Paris.

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)

ANTONI TÀPIES

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)

Bouche. 1987.

Colour lithograph. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 100. Signed in pencil lower right: Tàpies. Sheet size 102.3 × 73.6 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives. Published and printed by Erker Presse, St. Gallen (with the blindstamp).

JEAN FAUTRIER

JEAN FAUTRIER

(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)

PAROLES à PROPOS DES NUS DE FAUTRIER. 1956.

Original Multiple. Outside an edition of 45. Signed in ink lower right: fautrier. Size 30.5 x 24.4 cm on wove paper.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 630 / 4 390)

ALFRED JENSEN

ALFRED JENSEN

(Guatemala City 1903–1981 New Jersey)

A Pythagorean Notebook. 1965.

Portfolio with 20 colour lithographs, the title and the imprint. 20/20, from the artist's edition. Each signed in pencil lower right: Alfred Jensen, also signed in the imprint. Varying image sizes on BFK Rives (with the watermark) 57 × 42 cm resp. 42 × 57 cm. Printed by Tamarind Press, Los Angeles (with the blindstamp). In original folder. Complete.

Sold for CHF 10 625 (including buyer’s premium)

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián/Spain 2002)

Levitation II. 1966.

Etching. 20/50. Sigend in pencil lower right: Chillida, also with the artist's signet. Image 12.2 × 10.3 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 37.9 × 28.3 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Adikaitz. 1970.

Etching. 48/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Chillida, also with the artist's signet: Image 19.9 × 13 cm on Japan paper on wove paper by Arches 65.5 × 51.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Txerto. 1972.

Etching. 21/50. Signed in pencil lower left: Chillida, also with the artist's signet. Image 14.7 × 17.8 cm on Japan paper on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 65.5 × 50 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Aurrera. 1967.

Etching. 47/50. Sigend in pencil lower right: Chillida, also with the artist's signet. Image 12.5 × 19.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 45 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

DONALD JUDD

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928–1994 New York)

Untitled. 1970.

Screenprint. 96/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Judd, also inscribed in the screen lower left: WALL MADE OF 1/4 in. SHEETS, 5 FT. HIGH BY 4 FT., CALVANIZED IRON SHEETS 8 IN. FROM WALL. Sheet size 56 × 73.2 cm on wove paper by Schoellerhammer. Published by Edition Schellmann, Munich. Printed by Siebdruck Roscher, Munich. From a set of 2 screenprints.

Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)

DONALD JUDD

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1974.

Lithograph. 59/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Judd 1974. Image 30.5 × 68.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 56 × 76 cm. Published by Propyläen Verlag, Berlin and Pantheon Press, Rome. Printed by Styria Studio, New York (with the blindstamp). From the portfolio "Hommage à Picasso", vol. 5.

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)

GÜNTHER UECKER

GÜNTHER UECKER

(Wendorf 1930–lives and works in Düsseldorf and St. Gallen)

From: Vom Licht. 1974.

Embossing. h.c., hors commerce outside the edition of 60. Signed in pencil lower right: Uecker. Sheet size 50 × 50 cm on firm wove paper. From the 12-part portfolio.

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)

GÜNTHER UECKER

GÜNTHER UECKER

From: Vom Licht. 1974.

Embossing. h.c., hors commerce outside the edition of 60. Signed in pencil lower right: Uecker. Sheet size 50 × 50 cm on firm wove paper. Aus dem 12-teiligen Portfolio.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 630 / 3 510)

KEITH HARING

KEITH HARING

(Reading/Pennsylvania 1958–1990 New York)

Untitled III. 1983.

Colour screenprint. 92/100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right vertically: 83 K. Haring, also with the artist's signet. Image 104 × 122 cm on firm wove paper 106 × 127 cm. From a 5-part series.

Sold for CHF 46 660 (including buyer’s premium)

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)

Modulation. 1969.

Portfolio with 10 colour screeprints and the imprint. 97/150. Each signed in pencil and numbered on the reverse: Geiger, also numbered in the imprint. Sheet size 48 × 32 cm on thin cardboard. Published by Fred Jahn in Verlag Gernot v. Pape, Munich. Printed by Atelier Hartmut G. Laube, Munich. In original folder. Complete.

Sold for CHF 6 875 (including buyer’s premium)

GÜNTHER UECKER

GÜNTHER UECKER

Regen I. 1995.

Embossing. 57/90. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Uecker 95, as well as titled lower left: Regen I. Sheet size 70 × 50 cm on firm wove paper.