Department
Impressionist & Modern Art(56)
Motif/Genre
Abstraktion(5)
Nus(2)
Figurendarstellungen(14)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(1)
Paysage(19)
Marine(3)
Portraits / Bildnisse(1)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(4)
Nature morte(3)
Peinture animalière(4)
Century
19th century(5)
20th century(51)
Period
Keine Zuteilung(2)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(15)
Art Nouveau(1)
Expressionism / Fauves(26)
Cubism(1)
Surrealism(11)
Country/Region
Deutschland(13)
Frankreich(33)
Italien(2)
Lateinamerika(1)
Österreich(1)
Polen(1)
Schweiz(1)
Skandinavien(1)
Spanien(2)
Tschechien(1)
Medium
Aquarell / Zeichnung / Collage(26)
Gemälde / Malerei(29)
Skulptur / Plastik(1)

56 Treffer
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO

(Volos 1888–1978 Rom)

Piazza d'Italia. 1945–49.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: g. de Chirico. Inscribed and signed on the reverse of the canvas: Questa è un' opera onia originale / Giorgio de Chirico / Roma 23 Sett. 1952.

50 x 40 cm.

Sold for CHF 219 900 (including buyer’s premium)

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

(Niendorf/Holstein 1849–1938 Hagen/Westfalia)

Segelboot (sailing boat). 1933.

Brown chalk on paper.

Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 33.

28.5 × 20 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

Perlmuttmorgen, Ascona. 1932.

Watercolour and crayon on paper.

Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 32.

33.5 × 23.8 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 020 / 10 530)

FRANÇOIS GALL

FRANÇOIS GALL

(Kolozsvar 1912–1987 Paris)

La jeune Eugénie à l’ombrelle bleue, assise dans un pré. Circa 1950.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: F. Gall.

50 × 61 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)

FRANÇOIS GALL

FRANÇOIS GALL

(Kolozsvar 1912–1987 Paris)

Eugénie Gall et ses enfants au landau, sous le Pont Neuf. Circa 1949.

Oil on canvas.

Signed and inscribed lower left: F. Gall / Pont Neuf. Paris.

65.5 × 80.7 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)

GEN PAUL

GEN PAUL

(1895 Paris 1975)

Chez le bougnat. Joueurs de cartes. 1924.

Gouache on paper on canvas.

Signed upper right: Gen Paul.

50 × 65 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 500 (including buyer’s premium)