Filter

X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(1)
Abstraktion(36)
Figurendarstellungen(17)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(4)
Peinture historique/mythologique(1)
Paysage(3)
Portraits / Bildnisse(16)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(1)
Nature morte(6)
Peinture animalière(7)
X
Century
20th century(78)
21st century(14)
X
Period
Expressionnisme / Fauves(4)
Cubisme(16)
Surréalisme(13)
Nouvelle Objectivité(2)
École de Paris(1)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(1)
Art informel / Tachisme(1)
Art brut(1)
Pop Art(17)
Minimalisme(4)
Art conceptuel(10)
ZERO(1)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(10)
Op Art / Art cinétique(4)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(1)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(2)
Young British Artists(2)
Street Art / Graffiti(2)
X
Country/Region
China(1)
Deutschland(9)
England / UK(3)
Frankreich(19)
Italien(2)
Nordamerika / USA(24)
Schweiz(9)
Spanien(25)
X
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(2)
Print/Multiple(87)
sculpture(3)

Suche


92 Treffer
ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch near Davos)

Die menschenquälenden Heuschrecken (Die Menschenfressenden, aus der Erde aufsteigenden Spukgestalten, halb Ritter, halb Frauen). 1918/19.

Woodcut. One of 6 known copies. Signed in pencil lower right: E.L. Kirchner, also titled lower centre: Apokalypse and described lower left: Eigendruck. Image 12.7 × 11.9 cm on thin cardboard 16.2 × 15 cm. From the planned 12-part series "Apokalypse" (only 2 woodcuts have been realised).


CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

(Dresden 1897–1977 Berlin)

Fischer von Helgoland. 1924.

Woodcut. Some handprints. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: C. Felixmüller 24, also inscribed lower left: Holzschnitt and titled lower centre: Fischer von Helgoland. Image 50 × 40 cm on wove paper 55 × 48.5 cm.


Sold for CHF 1 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch near Davos)

Toilette. 1912.

Woodcut. One of seven known copies. Signed in pencil lower right: E.L. Kirchner, also described lower left: I. Furthermore, with the estate stamp on the reverse: NACHLASS E.L. KIRCHNER H153I. Furthermore with the stamped description on the reverse: Unverkäuflich E.L. Kirchner. Image 12.8 × 10.5 cm on wove paper 18.8 × 15.5 cm.


CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur)

Homme debout et soleil. 1963.

Lithograph. 44/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 38 × 47 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.8 × 50.3 cm. Published by Hochschule St. Gallen. Printed by Emil Matthieu, Zurich. One of the most prominent works in the 24-part portfolio "Graphikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen".


Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Le roi fou. 1964.

Colour lithograph. 189/200. Signed in blue coloured pen lower right: Picasso, also signed and dated in the stone lower left: Picasso 21.1.64. Image 65 × 50 cm on wove paper 74.5 × 54.5 cm. Firmly laid down.


Sold for CHF 8 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

OTTO DIX

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus near Gera 1891–1969 Singen)

Mädchen mit Katze II (Kopf schräg). 1956.

Colour lithograph. 23/45. Signed, dated and titled in pencil lower centre: DIX 56 Mädchen mit Katze II. Image 52.7 × 40.8 cm on wove paper by Van Gelder Zonen (with the watermark) 81.2 × 57.9 cm. Published by the artist. Printed by Ehrhardt.


Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

OTTO DIX

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus near Gera 1891–1969 Singen)

Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.

Colour lithograph. 39/80. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: DIX 60. Image 63.2 × 47.2 cm on wove paper by Van Gelder Zonen (with the watermark) 66.1 × 51.5 cm. Published by the artist. Printed by Ehrhardt.


Sold for CHF 14 330 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Plate I (from: Black Face Service). 1948.

Plate. Ceramic painted in red, green, white and black. Decorated with engobes and engraved under the glaze. From the edition of 100. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, as well as inscribed: I. Diameter 24 cm.


Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Plate F (from: Black Face Service). 1948.

Plate. Ceramic painted in red, green, white and black. Decorated with engobes and engraved under the glaze. From the edition of 100. On the underside with the stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, as well as inscribed: F. Diameter 24 cm.


Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Plate A (from: Black Face Service). 1948.

Plate. Ceramic painted in red, green, white and black. Decorated with engobes and engraved under the glaze. From the edition of 100. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, as well as inscribed: A. Diameter 24 cm.


Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Femme / Vase deux anses hautes. 1952.

Vase. Ceramic painted in black and white, partially glazed. Decorated with engobes and knife engraved under the glaze. From the edition of 400. Inscribed on the underside: EDITION PICASSO, as well as with the stamps: EDITION PICASSO and MADOURA PLEIN FEU (hardly readable). Height 39.6 cm. Tiny dents.


Sold for CHF 53 980 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Visage aux cercles. 1969.

Pitcher. Ceramic painted in green, red, blue and white. Decorated with engobes and grey patina. 49/500. With the incised stamps on the underside: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA, MADOURA PLEIN FEU as well as EDITION PICASSO. Also dated on the side: 9.1.69. Height 28 cm.


Sold for CHF 10 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Picador. 1953.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in yellow, blue and green. Decorated with engobes. 92/300. On the underside with incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO, also with the number: K.112. Diameter 22.5 cm.


Sold for CHF 4 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Nature Morte. 1953.

Rectangular plate. Ceramic painted in black, green, red, blue and white. Decorated with engobes, partially brushed under the glaze. From the edition of 400. With the incised stamps on the underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO (hardly readable), also inscribed: EDITION PICASSO. Measurements 38.3 × 31.3 cm.


Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Femme assise en pyjama de plage. II. 1961.

Colourlinocut. 40/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 39.1 × 29.9 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 54.3 × 43.1 cm. Printed by Arnéra.


Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur. 1968.

Etching. 31/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as with the mirrored date in the plate upper right: 18.8.68 V. Image 15.6 × 20.1 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 28.2 × 35 cm. Published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck. Sheet 286 from the portfolio "347 gravures".


Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, odalisque-écuyère et autoportrait en garagiste. 1968.

Etching. 29/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as with the mirrored date in the plate upper left: 22.3.68 I. Image 24.1 × 51.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 45.3 × 63.2 cm. Published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck. Plate 3 from the series "347 gravures".


Sold for CHF 9 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Modèle et peintre chauve. 1966.

Etching. 10/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as with the mirrored date in the plate upper right: 5.9.66. Image 27.5 × 38.6 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 42.3 × 50.1 cm. Published by Galerie Louise Leiris. Printed by Crommelynck.


Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Collation en musique chez la Célestine. 1968.

Etching. 30/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. With the mirrored date in the upper right: 8.5.68. Image 31,5 × 41,7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 45,2 × 56 cm. Published by Edition Galerie Louise Leiris. Printed by Crommelynck. Plate 69 from the series "347 gravures".


Sold for CHF 10 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Le Vieux Roi. 1959.

Lithograph. From the edition of 1000. Lower right with the red signature stamp: Picasso, as well as with the date in the stone: 6.1.59. Image 65.1 × 49.9 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 66.8 × 51.1 cm. Published for the newspaper "Le Patriote", Nice.


Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Nu accoudé. 1965.

Aquatint. 17/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as with the mirrored date in the plate lower centre: 25.2.65. Image 38.3 × 27.5 cm on wove paper (with the watermark: Pablo Picasso) 58.3 × 46.3 cm. Published by Louis Broder. Printed by Crommelynck.


Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St.Paul–de–Vence)

Caïn et Abel. 1960.

Colour lithograph. Unnumbered. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 35.7 × 26.8 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 52.3 × 38.2 cm. Published by Verve. Printed by Mourlot Frères, Paris.


Sold for CHF 4 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St.Paul–de–Vence)

Le Temple. 1973.

Colour lithograph. 40/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 81 × 66.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 98 × 73 cm.


Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St.Paul–de–Vence)

Le rêve de Paris. 1969/70.

Colour lithograph. 45/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 89.3 × 63.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 101.7 × 71.8 cm. Published by Éditions Maeght. Minimally trimmed.


Sold for CHF 24 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)

Char blanc (Char IV). 1958.

Etching. 42/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 23.4 × 28.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 47.7 × 55.4 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck et Dutrou, Paris.


CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)