Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(1)
Abstraktion(36)
Figurendarstellungen(17)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(4)
Peinture historique/mythologique(1)
Paysage(3)
Portraits / Bildnisse(16)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(1)
Nature morte(6)
Peinture animalière(7)
Century
20th century(78)
21st century(14)
Period
Expressionnisme / Fauves(4)
Cubisme(16)
Surréalisme(13)
Nouvelle Objectivité(2)
École de Paris(1)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(1)
Art informel / Tachisme(1)
Art brut(1)
Pop Art(17)
Minimalisme(4)
Art conceptuel(10)
ZERO(1)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(10)
Op Art / Art cinétique(4)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(1)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(2)
Young British Artists(2)
Street Art / Graffiti(2)
Country/Region
China(1)
Deutschland(9)
England / UK(3)
Frankreich(19)
Italien(2)
Nordamerika / USA(24)
Schweiz(9)
Spanien(25)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(2)
Print/Multiple(87)
sculpture(3)

92 Treffer
JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)

From: Fissures. 1969.

Colour aquatint. Outside the edition of 75. Signed in white crayon lower right: Miró. Sheet size 48.2 × 57.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark). Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. Sheet 13 from the 14-part book "Fissures" by Michel Leiris.

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St.Paul–de–Vence)

Fleurs des champs. 1980.

Colour lithograph. 19/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 50.2 × 38 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 64.7 × 46.8 cm. Published and printed by Mourlot, Paris (with the blindstamp).

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)

WILLI BAUMEISTER

WILLI BAUMEISTER

(1889 Stuttgart 1955)

Aru mit Punkten. 1955.

Colour screenprint. X/50. Signed in pencil by mistake upper left: Baumeister, also inscribed lower right: Signatur oben rechts. Below the illustration inscribed by a foreign hand: Falsche Seite signiert. Aru mit Punkten. Image 34.2 × 50.5 cm on thin cardboard 50.2 × 70 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Palotin Giron. 1955.

Colour lithograph. 4/50. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Miró 1955. Image 72 × 47 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 76 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght. Printed by Mourlot.

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Das lebenslängliche Interview. 1969.

Colour lithograph. 95/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 55.9 × 44.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives. Published by Erker Presse St. Gallen (with the blindstamp). Printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 6-part portfolio "Mappe mit 6 Lithographien und Drucken von Miró, Jorn, Lohse, Santomaso und Tobey, zu Ehren von Curt Burgauer anlässlich seines 60. Geburtstags".

Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Femme au Miroir. 1957.

Sold for CHF 29 580 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Miró sculpteur. 1974.

Colour lithograph. 30/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Mirò. Image 20 × 40 cm on wove paper by Guarro 35 × 52 cm. Published and printed by Ediciones Polígrafa, Barcelona.

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Poemas para mirar. 1976.

Colour lithograph. 12/125. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 48 × 75 cm on wove paper by Arches 55 × 78 cm. Published by Editart D. Blanco, Geneva. Printed by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. From the boock by Carlos Franqui.

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

From: Homenatge a Joan Prats. 1975.

Colour lithograph. 100/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 56 × 75,2 cm on wove paper. Published by Fundació Joan Miró, Barcelona. Printed by La Polígrafa, Barcelona.

Sold for CHF 3 125 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Peintures Murales. 1961.

Colour lithograph, before letters. 15/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 62 × 44 cm on wove paper 67 × 48.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. Exhibition poster "Peintures Murales", Galerie Maeght, Paris. Faded.

Sold for CHF 4 125 (including buyer’s premium)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Le chien bleu. 1959.

Colour etching and aquatint. 242/300. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 61.2 x 47.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 84.2 x 63.4 cm. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris (with the blindstamp). After the painting with the same name.

Sold for CHF 16 160 (including buyer’s premium)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1906–1997 Paris)

Dyok (positif). 1967.

Multiple. Painted wood. 28/50. On the reverse on the label of Galerie Denise René, Paris, with the work details. Dimensions 36 × 37 cm on wood. In plexiglass frame.

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1906–1997 Paris)

Beryl (positif). 1967.

Multiple. Painted wood. 32/50. On the reverse on the label of Galerie Denise René, Paris, with the work details. Dimensions 38 × 36 cm on wood. In plexiglass frame.

ROBERT MANGOLD

ROBERT MANGOLD

(North Tonawanda 1937–lives and works in Washingtonville)

Untitled. 1993.

Colour etching. 27/150. Signed in pencil lower centre: Robert Mangold. Image 45.1 × 25.1 cm on wove paper by Somerset 76.2 × 55.9 cm. Published by Association for the Prevention of Torture (APT), St. Gallen. Printed by Simmelink/Sukimoto Editions, Marina Del Ray, California. From the 19-part portfolio "Artists Against Torture".

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

GÜNTHER UECKER

GÜNTHER UECKER

(Wendorf 1930–lives and works a.o. in Düsseldorf)

Interferenzen. 1993.

Embossing. 27/150. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Uecker 93. Image 67 × 48 cm on firm wove paper 75 × 57 cm. Published at Association for the Prevention of Torture (APT), St. Gallen.Printed by Erker-Presse, St. Gallen (with the blindstamp). From the 19-part portfolio "Artists Against Torture".

JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO

JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO

(Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela 1923–2005 Paris)

Vibrations. 1967.

Multiple. Screenprint on plexiglass and plastic. 74/100. With the incised signture and edition information on the underside: EDITIONS DENISE RENE 1967 Soto. Measurements 29 × 43 × 9 cm.

Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)

JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO

JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO

Homenaje al Humano.

Multiple. Screenprint metal and wood. 17/175. On the backside signed: Soto. Measurements 50 × 66 × 12 cm.

Sold for CHF 21 040 (including buyer’s premium)

SERGE POLIAKOFF

SERGE POLIAKOFF

(Moscow 1900–1969 Paris)

Composition bleue et rouge. 1966.

Colour lithograph. 24/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Serge Poliakoff. Image 64.4 × 48.3 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 79.8 × 63.4 cm. Published and printed by Galerie im Erker and Erker-Presse, St. Gallen (with the blindstamp).

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)

E.M. Cioran. Ce maudit moi - Dieses verfluchte Ich. 1982.

Portfolio with 4 etchings, 1 drypoint etching and 4 woodcuts by Chillida, also with the lithographed text by Cioran, the imprint, title, accompanying booklet and extra suite of the prints. 49/150, deluxe edition. Each print in the book signed and with the artist's signet in pencil lower right: Chillida, also signed in pencil in the imprint by the author and the artist: E.M. Cioran Chillida. Each of the single sheets signed and with the artist's signet in pencil lower left: Chillida. Varying image sizes on wove paper by BFK Rives 32 × 24 cm (double sheets in the book). Complete size of the folder 34 × 25 × 5 cm. Published by Erker-Presse, St. Gallen. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastián. In original folder. Complete.

Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)

JEAN DUBUFFET

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)

Scénario bref. 1979.

Colour screenprint. 41/50. Monogrammed and dated in pencil lower right: J. D. 79. Image 51.2 × 35.1 cm on wove paper 64.9 × 46.8 cm. Published by Éditions la Hune, Paris (with the blindstamp).

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)

Beltza. 1969.

Portfolio with 5 woodcuts and title. 57/75. Signed and with the artist's signet in pencil lower right: Chillida. Image 40 × 40 cm on thin Japan paper 63.5 × 94.5 cm. Published and printed by Erker-Verlag and Erker-Presse, St. Gallen (with the blindstamp). In original folder. Complete.

FRANK STELLA

FRANK STELLA

(Malden/Massachusetts 1936–lives and works in New York)

V-Series. 1968.

Portfolio of 8 colour lithographs. 28/100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right and left: F. Stella '68. Varying image sizes on wove paper 41.5 × 56.5 cm / 41 × 73 cm / 41.5 × 89.5 cm. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp, as well as verso with the stamp). Printed by James Webb, Charles Ritt, Dan Gualdoni, George Page, Bruce Lowney. Complete. Partly colour deviation.

Sold for CHF 45 440 (including buyer’s premium)

CY TWOMBLY

CY TWOMBLY

(Lexington 1928–2011 Rome)

Untitled. 1970.

Offsetlithograph. 198/250. Monogrammed in ink on the label on the reverse: CT. Sheet size 31.5 × 42.5 cm on firm wove paper. From the portfolio "Kunstmarkt Köln 1970".

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)

DONALD JUDD

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928–1994 New York)

Untitled. 1993.

Colour woodcut. 108/250. Signed in pencil on the reverse: Judd. Sheet size 60 × 80 cm on firm wove paper by Tumba Zorn. Published by the Verein Kunstmappe Künstler gegen die Folter, St. Gallen. Printed by Stoob, St. Gallen. From the 19-part portfolio "Artists Against Torture".

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

RICHARD SERRA

RICHARD SERRA

(San Francisco 1939–lives and works a.o. in New York)

Hreppholar VIII. 1991.

Lift ground process, flat bite and aquatint. 29/35. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: R Serra 91. Image 87 × 101 cm on wove paper by Meirat Velasquez 88.3 × 110 cm. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp). Printed by Mark Mahaffey and Claudio Stickar. From the 8-part portfolio.

Sold for CHF 27 140 (including buyer’s premium)