Department
Swiss Art(93)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(93)
Century
Keine Angabe(93)
Period
Keine Angabe(93)
Country/Region
Schweiz(93)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(93)

93 Treffer
SALATHÉ, FRIEDRICH (Binningen 1793 - 1858 Paris) Rocky landscape. Oil on paper laid on board. 14.5 x 16.5 cm. Provenance : - Galerie Meissner, Zurich . - Private collection West Switzerland .

(Binningen 1793 - 1858 Paris)

Felsenlandschaft.

Öl auf Papier auf Karton aufgezogen.

14,5 x 16,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 720 (including buyer’s premium)

Attributed to FRÖLICHER, OTTO (Solothurn 1840 - 1890 Munich ), Mountain landscape. Oil on paper laid on canvas applied to board. 34 x 51.5 cm.

(Solothurn 1840 - 1890 München)

Gebirgslandschaft.

34 x 51,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)

SCHEUCHZER, WILHELM (Zurich 1803 - 1866 Munich ) Rural landscape with lake. 1851. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: W. Scheuchzer. 1851. 22 x 28 cm.

(Zürich 1803 - 1866 München)

Ländliche Landschaft mit See. 1851.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: W. Scheuchzer. 1851.

22 x 28 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 960 (including buyer’s premium)

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva) Portrait of a woman. Circa 1914. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: F. Hodler. 40.2 x 29.8 cm. The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Ferdinand Hodler. Provenance: - Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, Zurich, 1915. - Galerie Ernst Arnold, Dresden, 1923. - Private collection Germany since 1950. Literature: - Loosli, C. A. : Ferdinand Hodler, Leben, Werk und Nachlass, Bern, 1924, vol 4, p. 59, No. 159.

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

Frauenportrait. Um 1914.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: F. Hodler.

40,2 x 29,8 cm.

Sold for CHF 312 000 (including buyer’s premium)

BAILLY, ALICE (Geneva 1872 - 1938 Lausanne) Portrait de Démisio Brazzola, tailleur de pierre. 1931. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Alice Bailly. 1931. 111 x 87.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection Exhibited Lausanne 2005/2006, Alice Bailly, La fête étrange, Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts de Lausanne, 14. October 2005 - 15. Jan 2006, No.209.

(Genf 1872 - 1938 Lausanne)

Portrait de Démisio Brazzola, tailleur de pierre. 1931.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Alice Bailly. 1931.

111 x 87,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 81 600 (including buyer’s premium)

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI (Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion) Winter landscape near  Maloja. 1925. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: GG. Signed, entitled and dated verso: Giovni Giacometti / Maloja / 1925. 40 x 45 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland Literature: Müller, Paul / Radlach, Viola: Giovanni Giacometti 1868-1933. Werkkatalog der Gemälde, vol. II-2, Zurich 1997, p. 498, No.1925.12, with ill.

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)

Winterlandschaft bei Maloja. 1925.

Öl auf Leinwand.

40 x 45 cm.

Sold for CHF 514 500 (including buyer’s premium)

DALLEVES, RAPHY (1878 Sitten 1940) Herdsman resting on a mountain meadow with view over Sion. 1910. Tempera on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Raphy Dalleves. 1910. 46 x 98 cm. In original frame Provenance: In the same Swiss private collection for two generations.

(1878 Sitten 1940)

Ruhender Hirte auf einer Bergwiese mit Blick auf Sion. 1910.

Temperamalerei auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Raphy Dalleves. 1910.

46 x 98 cm. Im Originalrahmen.

Sold for CHF 84 000 (including buyer’s premium)

OLSOMMER, CHARLES CLOS (Neuchâtel 1883 - 1966 Sierre) Seated girl. Pastel and watercolour on paper. Signed lower right: Charles Clos Olsommer. 54 x 43 cm.

(Neuchâtel 1883 - 1966 Sierre)

Sitzendes Mädchen.

Pastell und Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: Charles Clos Olsommer.

54 x 43 cm.

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)

VALLET, EDOUARD (Geneva 1876 - 1929 Cressy) Village landscape in winter in the Valais. 1912. Pastel, watercolour and pencil on paper. Signed and dated lower left: ED. VALLET. 1912. 51 x 46 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Genève 1876 - 1929 Cressy)

Walliser Dorflandschaft im Winter. 1912.

Pastell, Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: ED. VALLET. 1912.

51 x 46 cm.

Sold for CHF 32 400 (including buyer’s premium)

OESCH, ALBERT SEBASTIAN (St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell) Alpine herdsmen playing cards. 1918. Chalk and watercolour on paper. Monogrammed and dated in the centre of the table: 1918. 27 x 30 cm.

(St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell)

Sennen beim Jassen. 1918.

Kreide und Aquarell auf Papier.

Mittig auf dem Tisch monogrammiert und datiert: 1918.

27 x 30 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) View from Affoltern in Emmental towards the Bernese Alps. 1926. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 26. 55 x 60 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection, acquired directly from  Amiet

(Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)

Blick von Affoltern im Emmental auf die Berner Alpen. 1926.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA 26.

55 x 60 cm.

Sold for CHF 156 000 (including buyer’s premium)

PELLEGRINI, ALFRED HEINRICH (1881 Basel 1958) Composition with three figures. Mixed media on paper. Monogrammed lower right: A.HP. 21 x 27 cm.

(1881 Basel 1958)

Komposition mit drei Figuren.

Mischtechnik auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: A.HP.

21 x 27 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)

CHIESA, PIETRO (Sagio 1876 - 1959 Sorengo) Mother nursing, with husband and son. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right: P Chiesa. 44 x 31 cm.

(Sagio 1876 - 1959 Sorengo)

Stillende Mutter mit Mann und Sohn.

Mischtechnik auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: P Chiesa.

44 x 31 cm.

OESCH, ALBERT SEBASTIAN (St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell) Seated woman. 1916. Pastel and chalk on paper. Signed lower right: Seb. Oesch. Inscribed and dated lower left: Paris. 1916. 34 x 26 cm.

Sitzende Frau. 1916.

Pastell und Kreide auf Papier.

34 x 26 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 080 (including buyer’s premium)

LINER, CARL JUNIOR (St. Gallen 1914 - 1997 Appenzell) Mountain landscape. 1938. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Liner jun. 38. 56.5 x 74 cm.

(St. Gallen 1914 - 1997 Appenzell)

Berglandschaft. 1938.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Liner jun. 38.

56,5 x 74 cm.

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Forest landscape. 1920. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 20. 86 x 66 cm. Provenance: Private collection West Switzerland.

Waldlandschaft. 1920.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA. 20.

86 x 66 cm.

Sold for CHF 192 000 (including buyer’s premium)

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI (Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion) Monte Forno. 1921. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower left and dated: GG. 21. Inscribed verso: "Giovanni Giacometti Stampa 1921." 115.5 x 107.5 cm. The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Giovanni Giacometti. Provenance: Collection of Karl Balsiger, Solothurn. Exhibited: - Zurich 1922, No. 57 (autumn). - Geneva 1922, No. 166. Literature: - Trog 1922. - Köhler 1969, p. 28, 75, 77 (Paesaggio Forno), No. 299, ill. 60. - Müller, Paul / Radlach, Viola: Giovanni Giacometti, Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Zurich 1997, No. 1921.36, p 464

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)

Monte Forno. 1921.

Öl auf Leinwand.

115,5 x 107,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 825 000 (including buyer’s premium)

CAMENISCH, PAUL (Zurich 1893 - 1970 Basel) Garden in summer. 1950. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Camenisch 50. 73 x 92 cm.

(Zürich 1893 - 1970 Basel)

Garten im Sommer. 1950.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Camenisch 50.

73 x 92 cm.

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Meadow in flower. 1949. Oil on Pavatex. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 49. 61 x 50 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

Blumenwiese. 1949.

Öl auf Pavatex.

Unten rechts monogamiert und datiert: CA. 49.

61 x 50 cm.

Sold for CHF 52 800 (including buyer’s premium)

GUBLER, EDUARD (1891 Zurich 1971) By lamplight. 1947. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: E.G. 120 x 130 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Exhibited: - Eduard Gubler, Schaffhausen, 1972, Museum Allerheiligen.

(1891 Zürich 1971)

Beim Lampenlicht. 1947.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: E.G.

120 x 130 cm.

Sold for CHF 19 800 (including buyer’s premium)

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Autumn landscape at Oschwand. 1940. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 40. 64 x 54.4 cm. Provenance: In the same Swiss family collection for two generations

Herbstlandschaft bei Oschwand. 1940.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA. 40.

64 x 54,4 cm.

Sold for CHF 60 000 (including buyer’s premium)

MOILLIET, RENE LOUIS (Bern 1880 - 1962 Vevey) Boats on the beach. 1933. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated centre right: Moillet. 1933. 37 x 46.5 cm.

(Bern 1880 - 1962 Vevey)

Boote am Strand. 1933.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Rechts mittig signiert und datiert: Moillet. 1933.

37 x 46,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Lot of 11 drawings. Pencil, charcoal and watercolour on paper. Some signed, various sizes

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Los von 11 Zeichnungen.

Bleistift, Kohle und Aquarell auf Papier.

Teilweise signiert.

verschiedene Grössen.

SEGANTINI, GOTTARDO (Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja) View over lake Zurich. 1946(?). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Gottardo. Indistinctly dated lower right: 1946. 32 x 45 cm.

(Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja)

Blick auf den Zürich See. 1946(?).

Öl auf Leinwand.

32 x 45 cm.

Sold for CHF 50 400 (including buyer’s premium)

COLOMBI, PLINIO (Bellinzona 1873 - 1951 Spiez) Lake landscape. 1934. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: P. Colombi. 1934. 59 x 79 cm.

(Bellinzona 1873 - 1951 Spiez)

Seelandschaft. 1934.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: P. Colombi. 1934.

59 x 79 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 900 (including buyer’s premium)