Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



Swiss Art

Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3001 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

KONRAD GESSNER

(1764 Zürich 1826)
Der Araber Schimmel.
Öl auf Leinwand.
53,5 x 66 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3002 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER

(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
Vorderseite: Marktszene. Rückseite: Frauen mit Kindern.
Bleistift auf Papier.
12 x 20 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 720 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3003 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

JOHANN LUDWIG BLEULER

(Feuerthalen 1792–1850 Laufen)
Ansicht der Stadt Rheinfelden.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und mittig bezeichnet: par Louis Bleuler. Vue de la Ville de Rheinfelden Canton d'Argovie.
31,5 x 48 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 9 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3004 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Knabe mit Milchkanne und Brotlaib. 1905.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Anker. 1905.
34 x 24 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Sold for CHF 168 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3005 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

RUDOLF KOLLER

(1828 Zürich 1905)
Pferd am Trog.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: R. Koller.
55 x 44 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3006 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

RUDOLF KOLLER

(1828 Zürich 1905)
Heimkehr von der Jagd. 1895.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R. Koller. 1895.
118,5 x 141 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 35 000 | (€ 28 870 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 63 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3007 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Bildnis eines Knaben mit Mütze.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Anker.
42,5 x 34 cm.

CHF 500 000 / 700 000 | (€ 515 460 / 721 650)

Sold for CHF 1 572 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3009 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

GUSTAVE CASTAN

(Geneva 1823–1892 Crozant)
Meerlandschaft mit zwei Fischern.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: GUSTAVE CASTAN.
80,5 x 130,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 15 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3010 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

JOHANN GOTTFRIED STEFFAN

(Wädenswil 1815–1905 München)
Bergbach mit Hirte und Kühen. 1883.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: J.G. Steffan. 1883. München.
121 x 108 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3011 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Lesende junge Frau an einem Tisch. 1905.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Anker 1905.
25 x 34,5 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 140 000 | (€ 103 090 / 144 330)

Sold for CHF 126 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3014 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

RUDOLF KOLLER

(1828 Zürich 1905)
Kühe auf der Weide. 1862.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Koller. 1862. Zürich.
180 x 150 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3015 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Schreibendes Mädchen. 1907.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Anker. 1907.
25 x 35 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Sold for CHF 126 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3016* - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FRANÇOIS BOCION

(1828 Lausanne 1890)
Chillon et Granchamp. Um 1865.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.
Verso bezeichnet und datiert: Chillon et Granchamp par Bocion.
14,5 x 37 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3018 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ZELGER, JAKOB JOSEF

(Stans 1812–1885 Lucerne)
Berglandschaft mit einem Bach.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J. Zelger.
116 x 162 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 28 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3019* - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Studie zu "Lesende Grossmutter" (recto); Studie zu "Schreibendes Mädchen" (verso).
Kohle und Gouache bzw. Kohle und Rötel auf Papier.
32 x 23 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 560 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3020 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Rosa Schwab tricotant. 1908.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Anker. 1908.
25,5 x 35,5 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Sold for CHF 192 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3021 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FRANK BUCHSER

(1828 Feldbrunnen 1890)
Herrenportrait.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: F.B.
50 x 44 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3023 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Weiden an der Jonction. Abendstimmung. 1878.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links datiert und signiert: 1878. F. Hodler.
55,4 x 46 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)

Sold for CHF 360 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3024 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Schwörender.
Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Hodler.
44 x 18 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3026 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Studie einer weiblichen Figur.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Holder.
35 x 22 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3027 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Vorderseite: Stehende Frau. Rückseite: Liegender Soldat.
Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten links mit Stempel: Succession Ferd. Hodler. Nr. 350.
33 x 21 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3029 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Thunersee mit Stockhornkette. Um 1913.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Hodler.
62,5 x 85,5 cm.

CHF 2 600 000 / 3 200 000 | (€ 2 680 410 / 3 298 970)

Sold for CHF 2 320 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3030 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT STEINER

(1877 Fruttigen 1965)
Der Piz Palü.
Platinprint.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Albert Steiner. St. Moritz. Unten links bezeichnet: Der Piz Palü.
22,5 x 16,8 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3031 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT STEINER

(1877 Fruttigen 1965)
Novembertag am St. Moritzersee.
Platinprint.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Albert Steiner. St. Moritz. Unten links betitelt: Novembertag am StMoritzersee.
21,7 x 16,1 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 4 560 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3032 - Z28 Swiss Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 02.00 PM

ALBERT STEINER

(1877 Fruttigen 1965)
Winterabend bei St. Moritz.
Platinprint.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Albert Steiner. Moritz. Unten links betitelt: Winterabend bei St. Moritz.
16,7 x 21,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query