Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



Impressionist & Modern Art

Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3202 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HONORÉ DAUMIER

(Marseille 1808–1879 Valmondois)
Ratapoil. Um 1851.
Bronze. 12/20.
Guss ab 1925. Auf oberer Seite des Sockels nummeriert: 12/20. Auf der Rückseite des Sockels mit dem Giesserstempel: ALEXIS RUDIER Fondeur PARIS.
Höhe: 44,5 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Sold for CHF 54 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3203 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

FRITZ ERLER

(Frankenstein 1868–1940 Munich)
Frau im Park am Brunnen. Um 1900.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Erler.
100 x 119 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3204 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

ALBERT LEBOURG

(Montfort-sur-Risle 1849–1928 Rouen)
Bords du Canal à Charenton. 1909.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: A. Lebourg 1909.
46 x 76,5 cm.

CHF 32 000 / 42 000 | (€ 32 990 / 43 300)

Sold for CHF 45 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3205 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

AUGUSTE RODIN

(Paris 1840–1917 Meudon)
Helene von Nostitz. 1902-08.
Bronze.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Rodin.
Höhe: 23 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 123 710 / 185 570)

Sold for CHF 168 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3206 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

ELISEO MEIFRÈN Y ROIG

(1857 Barcelona 1940)
Jardin con Flores.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: E. Meifren.
60 x 73 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

Sold for CHF 27 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3207 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

OTHON FRIESZ

(Le Havre 1879–1949 Paris)
Paysage. 1909.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Othon Friesz 09.
65 x 80 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 14 000 | (€ 12 370 / 14 430)

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3208 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

RAJMUND KANELBA

(Warsaw 1897–1960 London)
Frauenporträt.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts: Kanelba.
80 x 59 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3210* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Stillleben mit zwei Vasen auf Piedestal. 1907.
Öl auf Holz.
17,7 x 14 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 46 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3213* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Mann mit Leine, Ostsee. 1910.
Kreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts datiert: Sep. 2 . 10.
21 x 24 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 13 000 | (€ 8 250 / 13 400)

Sold for CHF 11 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3214 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867–1956 Seebüll)
Marschlandschaft. 1930er Jahre.
Aquarell auf Japanpapier.
Unten rechts signiert: Nolde.
36,3 x 47,3 cm.

CHF 180 000 / 250 000 | (€ 185 570 / 257 730)

Sold for CHF 228 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3215* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GEORGE GROSZ

(1893 Berlin 1959)
Zwei Clowns. Um 1920.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Grosz. Verso mit dem Nachlassstempel 3 9 2, zudem mit Bleistift handschriftlich datiert und mit der Inv.Nr. 1538 versehen.
40,5 x 25,6 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 280 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3217* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GEORGE GROSZ

(1893 Berlin 1959)
Ick vazeih dia allet - mir is so mies.
Kreidezeichnung auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Grosz, zudem in der Darstellung betitelt. Verso mit dem Nachlassstempel, dort mit der handschriftlichen Bezeichnung 24 159 4" sowie datiert "ca. 1926".
59 x 45 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3218 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Departure. 8.8.43.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Japanpapier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, zudem unten rechts datiert: 8.8.43.
19,7 x 29, 8 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3219 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GUSTAV KLIMT

(1862 Wien 1918)
Vorgebeugt sitzende Aktfigur, teilweise verdeckt. 1914.
Bleistift auf Papier, auf Karton aufgelegt.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Gustav Klimt 1914.
56,5 x 36,5 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Sold for CHF 69 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3220 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Tête d'homme (profil). 1918.
Aquarell und Kreide auf Papier.
Unten mittig datiert und signiert: 1918_G. Rouault_. Verso mit eigenhändigem Gedicht.
31 x 20,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 10 310 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3221 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Tête de Femme. Profil. 1910-19.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Steht in der BIMO - oben bei dem Nolde Aquarell! BG 11.02.2013
28 x 19 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 10 310 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 11 640 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3222* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Tessiner Dorf. Um 1919.
Aquarell auf Papier
Auf dem Unterlagekarton mit dem Besitzerstempel: Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand, sowie datiert: 1919.
21 x 17 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3223 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
O Täler weit. 1919.
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Hesse 19. Rückseitig mit dem Besitzerstempel Bruno Hesse CH-3399, sowie bezeichnet: Hesse O Täler weit 1919. Auf dem Unterlagkarton mit dem Besitzerstempel: Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand, sowie signiert und bezeichnet : H. Hesse O Täler weit.
18 x 14 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3224 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Landschaft bei Montagnola. 1920.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Von Bruno Hesse unten rechts auf Unterlagekarton datiert: 1920.
8,5 x 14 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 5 280 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3225 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Montagnola. 1920.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts datiert: 14.VI.20. Auf dem Unterlagekarton mit dem Besitzerstempel: Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand und von Bruno Hesse betitelt und datiert: Montagola 1920.
12 x 16,3 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

CHARLES CAMOIN

(Marseille 1879–1965 Paris)
Gairaut. 1958.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Ch Camoin.
60 x 73 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3227* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
Les Andelys. Château-Gaillard. 1921.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: P. Signac.
65 x 92 cm.
Provenance: - Georges Lévy, Paris (April 1922). - Gleizes, Paris (Feb 1926). - Gérard Frère, (Jan 1928). - Galerie Rodriguès Henriques, Paris (1930). - Gaston Lévy, Paris. - Drouot Paris, Auction, 17. November 1932, Cat.No. 110 (with ill.). - Maurice Bernheim. - Private collection, Paris (via inheritance).

CHF 3 200 000 / 3 800 000 | (€ 3 298 970 / 3 917 530)

Sold for CHF 4 160 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3228* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

TSUGUHARU FOUJITA

(Tokyo 1886–1968 Zürich)
Liegender Akt, Brustporträt. (Portrait de Femme en Buste). 1924.
Tusche und Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten links japanisch signiert, zudem arabisch signiert und datiert: Foujita 1924.
29,5 x 39 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 10 310 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3229 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

WILLI BAUMEISTER

(1889 Stuttgart 1955)
Sitzender Akt. Um 1912.
Öltempera auf Karton.
Verso auf Klebezettel bezeichnet: W. Baumeister Sitzender Akt, 1670.
58 x 74 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 11 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3230 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

CARL HOFER

(Karlsruhe 1878–1955 Berlin)
Die grüne Fahne (Mädchen mit Fahne). 1934.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: CH 34.
137,5 x 82 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 123 710 / 185 570)

Sold for CHF 132 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query