I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Impressionist & Modern Art

Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3244* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
St. Tropez. La Ville et Les Pins. 1902.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: P. Signac 1902.
65 x 81 cm.

CHF 2 500 000 / 3 500 000 | (€ 2 336 450 / 3 271 030)

Sold for CHF 3 700 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3214* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

CLAUDE MONET

(Paris 1840–1926 Giverny)
Pourville près Dieppe. 1882.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Claude Monet 82.
60,5 x 81,5 cm.

CHF 1 200 000 / 1 800 000 | (€ 1 121 500 / 1 682 240)

Sold for CHF 1 400 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3206* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841–1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Le Pont d'Argenteuil, circa 1888.
Oil on canvas.
Signature stamp lower left: Renoir.
54 x 65 cm.

CHF 900 000 / 1 400 000 | (€ 841 120 / 1 308 410)

Sold for CHF 1 170 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3257* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

CHAIM SOUTINE

(Smilavichy 1893–1943 Paris)
Portrait de femme en face. 1929.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Soutine.
55 x 46,5 cm.

CHF 900 000 / 1 500 000 | (€ 841 120 / 1 401 870)

Sold for CHF 997 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3232 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

WASSILY KANDINSKY

(Moscow 1866–1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine)
Der Zickzack (LeZigzag). 1938.
Gouache on black paper, laid on board.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: K 38, also numbered, dated and entitled verso: No. 587/1938/"Le zigzag".
29 x 50 cm (sheet size).

CHF 350 000 / 450 000 | (€ 327 100 / 420 560)

Sold for CHF 432 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3240* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

MARC CHAGALL

(Vitebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
Le coq et les deux visages. 1956.
Ink and gouache on Japan paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Marc Chagall 1956.
100 x 62 cm.

CHF 350 000 / 450 000 | (€ 327 100 / 420 560)

Sold for CHF 432 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3235* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY

(Torzhok 1864–1941 Wiesbaden)
Variation. 1915.
Öl über Bleistift auf Papier mit Leinenprägung.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: AJ 15. Verso zudem mit einer Variationsstudie.
36,4 x 27,1 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 93 460 / 140 190)

Sold for CHF 234 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3231 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

KURT SCHWITTERS

(Hannover 1887–1948 Kendal)
Konstruktion des Raumes (Merzzeichnung). 1921.
Collage, Papier auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und betitelt: K. Schwitters 1921 Konstruktion des Raumes, zudem unten links bezeichnet: Mz 173.
20,8 x 17,3 (Darstellung), 39 x 31,7 cm (Originalpassepartout).

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 186 920 / 280 370)

Sold for CHF 228 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3234* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

FERNAND LÉGER

(Argentan 1881–1955 Gif-sur-Yvette)
Les Disques. 1924.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: FL, zudem verso von Nadia Léger bezeichnet.
26,5 x 21 cm.

CHF 170 000 / 250 000 | (€ 158 880 / 233 640)

Sold for CHF 204 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3216* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
Antibes. La Salis. 1916.
Gouache über Kohle.
Unten rechts signiert: P. Signac.
87 x 71 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 96 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867–1956 Seebüll)
Dampfer. Um 1920.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Nolde.
36,5 x 45,5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 96 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3265* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Scena Equestre. 1953.
Öl und Tempera auf Papier, auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: MARINO 1953.
61,5 x 41,5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 90 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3230 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Die Windmühle. 1925.
Aquarell und Feder auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, sowie unten rechts datiert 8. Juli 1925 und unten mittig betitelt: Windmühle.
28,9 x 40,6 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3254* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

GABRIELE MÜNTER

(Berlin 1877–1962 Murnau)
Landschaft bei Murnau. 1955.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, monogrammiert und bezeichnet: Münter L.B. 8/55 (L.B. = Landschaftsbild) MÜ.
43 x 53,4 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3263 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

TAKANORI OGUISS

(Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris)
Rio della Madonna dell'Orto.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Oguiss.
46 x 55 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3247* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HENRI CHARLES MANGUIN

(Paris 1874–1949 Saint-Tropez)
Lauriers-Roses et Pétunias. 1941.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: manguin.
73,5 x 61 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 76 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3215* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Les roches rouges d'Agais.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Guillaumin.
60 x 74 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 67 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3248* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867–1956 Seebüll)
Roter Mohn und Gelbe Blüten. Um 1951/54.
Aquarell und Gouache auf festem Japanbütten.
Oben links signiert: Nolde.
19 x 13,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3220* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Küstenlandschaft. Um 1900.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
62,5 x 92 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 58 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3207* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HENRY MORET

(Cherbourg 1856–1913 Paris)
Mohle des Hafens von Audierne. Um 1906.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Henry Moret.
38 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3208* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Haus auf Felsen am Meer.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
50 x 61 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3219* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Pointe de la Baumette. Um 1895.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
54 x 65 cm

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3225 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867–1956 Seebüll)
Chinesische Dschunken. 1911.
Aquarell auf Papier, auf feinem Leinen.
Unten rechts signiert: Nolde.
30 x 35 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3251 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Montagnola. 1929.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Hesse 29. Zudem oben mit Bleistift datiert: 29. August 29.
31,7 x 23,7 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

FRANCIS PICABIA

(1879 Paris 1953)
L'Espagnole. Châle bleue. 1920-24.
Aquarell, Tinte und Bleistift auf Papier, auf Karton aufgelegt.
Unten rechts signiert: Francis Picabia.
64 x 49 cm.

CHF 33 000 / 38 000 | (€ 30 840 / 35 510)

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query