I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Impressionist & Modern Art

Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren


PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
St. Tropez. La Ville et Les Pins. 1902.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: P. Signac 1902.
65 x 81 cm.
PAUL SIGNAC
PAUL SIGNAC

Sold for CHF 3.70 Mio.

CLAUDE MONET

(Paris 1840–1926 Giverny)
Pourville près Dieppe. 1882.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Claude Monet 82.
60,5 x 81,5 cm.
CLAUDE MONET
CLAUDE MONET

Sold for CHF 1.40 Mio.

PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841–1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Le Pont d'Argenteuil, circa 1888.
Oil on canvas.
Signature stamp lower left: Renoir.
54 x 65 cm.
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR

Sold for CHF 1.17 Mio.

CHAIM SOUTINE

(Smilavichy 1893–1943 Paris)
Portrait de femme en face. 1929.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Soutine.
55 x 46,5 cm.
CHAIM SOUTINE
CHAIM SOUTINE

Sold for CHF 997 500

WASSILY KANDINSKY

(Moscow 1866–1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine)
Der Zickzack (LeZigzag). 1938.
Gouache on black paper, laid on board.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: K 38, also numbered, dated and entitled verso: No. 587/1938/"Le zigzag".
29 x 50 cm (sheet size).
WASSILY KANDINSKY
WASSILY KANDINSKY

Sold for CHF 432 000

MARC CHAGALL

(Vitebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
Le coq et les deux visages. 1956.
Ink and gouache on Japan paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Marc Chagall 1956.
100 x 62 cm.
MARC CHAGALL
MARC CHAGALL

Sold for CHF 432 000

ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY

(Torzhok 1864–1941 Wiesbaden)
Variation. 1915.
Öl über Bleistift auf Papier mit Leinenprägung.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: AJ 15. Verso zudem mit einer Variationsstudie.
36,4 x 27,1 cm.
ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY
ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY

Sold for CHF 234 000

KURT SCHWITTERS

(Hannover 1887–1948 Kendal)
Konstruktion des Raumes (Merzzeichnung). 1921.
Collage, Papier auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und betitelt: K. Schwitters 1921 Konstruktion des Raumes, zudem unten links bezeichnet: Mz 173.
20,8 x 17,3 (Darstellung), 39 x 31,7 cm (Originalpassepartout).
KURT SCHWITTERS
KURT SCHWITTERS

Sold for CHF 228 000

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Die Windmühle. 1925.
Aquarell und Feder auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, sowie unten rechts datiert 8. Juli 1925 und unten mittig betitelt: Windmühle.
28,9 x 40,6 cm.
LYONEL FEININGER
LYONEL FEININGER

Sold for CHF 84 000