Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



Impressionist & Modern Art

Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3201 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

AUGUSTE HERBIN

(Quiévy 1882–1960 Paris)
Nature morte aux plantes potagères. 1904.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: herbin.
54 x 65 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3202* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

GUSTAV KLIMT

(1862 Wien 1918)
Gebeugt kniender Männerakt.1904.
Schwarze Kreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts bezeichnet: Aus dem Nachlass meines Bruders Gustav Klimt Hermine Klimt.
44 x 29,8 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 16 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3204* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

MAXIMILIEN JULES LUCE

(1858 Paris 1941)
La Seine à Guernes.
Öl auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgelegt.
Unten rechts signiert: Luce.
33 x 55 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3206* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841–1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Le Pont d'Argenteuil, circa 1888.
Oil on canvas.
Signature stamp lower left: Renoir.
54 x 65 cm.

CHF 900 000 / 1 400 000 | (€ 927 840 / 1 443 300)

Sold for CHF 1 170 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3207* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HENRY MORET

(Cherbourg 1856–1913 Paris)
Mohle des Hafens von Audierne. Um 1906.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Henry Moret.
38 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3208* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Haus auf Felsen am Meer.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
50 x 61 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3210 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

MAURICE DENIS

(Granville 1870–1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye)
Bouquet de fleurs. Um 1916.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links in Bleistift monogrammiert: M.D. Unten rechts mit dem runden Monogramm-Atelierstempel.
34 x 26 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3211 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HENRI CHARLES MANGUIN

(Paris 1874–1949 Saint-Tropez)
Paysage autour de "La Serivanne". 1919.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: manguin.
33 x 40 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3213 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

CAMILLE PISSARO

(Charlotte Amalie 1830–1903 Paris)
Eragny - matin. 1889.
Aquarell auf Papier, auf Karton.
Unten links signiert, datiert und betitelt: Eragny - matin. 17 sep 89 - assis. C. Pissarro.
22,8 x 29,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3214* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

CLAUDE MONET

(Paris 1840–1926 Giverny)
Pourville près Dieppe. 1882.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Claude Monet 82.
60,5 x 81,5 cm.

CHF 1 200 000 / 1 800 000 | (€ 1 237 110 / 1 855 670)

Sold for CHF 1 400 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3215* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Les roches rouges d'Agais.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Guillaumin.
60 x 74 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Sold for CHF 67 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3216* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
Antibes. La Salis. 1916.
Gouache über Kohle.
Unten rechts signiert: P. Signac.
87 x 71 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Sold for CHF 96 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3218 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
La Côte de l'Esterel, Paysage du midi. Um 1905.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
24 x 33 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3219* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Pointe de la Baumette. Um 1895.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
54 x 65 cm

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3220* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ARMAND GUILLAUMIN

(Paris 1841–1927 Orly)
Küstenlandschaft. Um 1900.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
62,5 x 92 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Sold for CHF 58 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3224 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

(Gross Niendorf 1849–1938 Hagen)
Drei Bäume. 1921.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: CR 21.
69 x 51 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3225 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867–1956 Seebüll)
Chinesische Dschunken. 1911.
Aquarell auf Papier, auf feinem Leinen.
Unten rechts signiert: Nolde.
30 x 35 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867–1956 Seebüll)
Dampfer. Um 1920.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Nolde.
36,5 x 45,5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Sold for CHF 96 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3227* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Akt. 1925.
Kreide in blau und schwarz auf Papier.
22 x 17,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3229 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

MAURICE UTRILLO

(Paris 1883–1955 Dax)
Château de Nangis (Seine-et-Marne).
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice, Utrillo, V, sowie unten links betitelt: Château de Nangis (Seine-et-Marne).
34 x 50 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3230 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Die Windmühle. 1925.
Aquarell und Feder auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, sowie unten rechts datiert 8. Juli 1925 und unten mittig betitelt: Windmühle.
28,9 x 40,6 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Sold for CHF 84 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3231 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

KURT SCHWITTERS

(Hannover 1887–1948 Kendal)
Konstruktion des Raumes (Merzzeichnung). 1921.
Collage, Papier auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und betitelt: K. Schwitters 1921 Konstruktion des Raumes, zudem unten links bezeichnet: Mz 173.
20,8 x 17,3 (Darstellung), 39 x 31,7 cm (Originalpassepartout).

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 206 190 / 309 280)

Sold for CHF 228 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3232 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

WASSILY KANDINSKY

(Moscow 1866–1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine)
Der Zickzack (LeZigzag). 1938.
Gouache on black paper, laid on board.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: K 38, also numbered, dated and entitled verso: No. 587/1938/"Le zigzag".
29 x 50 cm (sheet size).

CHF 350 000 / 450 000 | (€ 360 820 / 463 920)

Sold for CHF 432 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3234* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

FERNAND LÉGER

(Argentan 1881–1955 Gif-sur-Yvette)
Les Disques. 1924.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: FL, zudem verso von Nadia Léger bezeichnet.
26,5 x 21 cm.

CHF 170 000 / 250 000 | (€ 175 260 / 257 730)

Sold for CHF 204 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3235* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY

(Torzhok 1864–1941 Wiesbaden)
Variation. 1915.
Öl über Bleistift auf Papier mit Leinenprägung.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: AJ 15. Verso zudem mit einer Variationsstudie.
36,4 x 27,1 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 103 090 / 154 640)

Sold for CHF 234 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query