Department
Impressionist & Modern Art(8)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(6)
Paysage(1)
Nature morte(1)
Century
Keine Angabe(8)
Period
Keine Angabe(6)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(1)
Expressionism / Fauves(1)
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(8)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(6)
painting(2)

8 Treffer
MARTIN, HENRI (Toulouse 1860 - 1943 Labastide-du-Vert) Rochers sur la mer. Oil on panel. On the lower left dedicated and with the monogram:  a mon ami E. C(...)/ hm. 37 x 56.4 cm. The authenticity of the work was confirmed by Cyrille Martin, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 12 November 1987. Provenance: - Habsburg, Feldmann Fine Art Auctioneers, Geneva, 26 June 1988, Lot 31026. - Privately owned, Zürich (acquired at the auction above).

Z38 - Lot 3201

Z38 - Lot 3201

(Toulouse 1860 - 1943 Labastide-du-Vert)

Rochers sur la mer.

Öl auf Holz.

37 x 56,4 cm.

RAFFAËLLI, JEAN-FRANÇOIS (1850 Paris 1924) Nôtre Dame de Paris, vue du quai Saint-Michel. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: JF RAFFAËLLI. 65 x 92 cm. The authenticity of the work was confirmed by Brame & Lorenceau, Paris, 19 March 2013. It is included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné. Provenance: Private collection, Great Britain.

Z38 - Lot 3209*

Z38 - Lot 3209*

(1850 Paris 1924)

Nôtre Dame de Paris, vue du quai Saint-Michel. Um 1900.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: JF RAFFAËLLI.

65 x 92 cm.

RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE
RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE

RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE

Z38 - Lot 3217

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Bouquet d'anémones. 1917.

Oil on canvas.

Lower left with the stamp: Renoir.

36 x 31 cm.

RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE

Z38 - Lot 3217

Bouquet d'anémones. 1917.

Oil on canvas.

36 x 31 cm.

PICASSO, PABLO (Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins) Portrait de fille (Portrait de la fille de Charles Morice). 1906. Pencil on paper. Signed upper right: Picasso. 68.2 x 48 cm. Claude Ruiz Picasso, Picasso Authentification Paris, confirmed the authenticity of this work, Paris, 19 April 2015. Provenance: - Private collection, Switzerland, family owned for over 80 years. Literature: Zervos, Christian: Pablo Picasso, Vol. 6 Supplément aux volumes 1-5, Paris, 1970, cat. no. 750 (ill. p. 91).

Z38 - Lot 3226

Z38 - Lot 3226

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Portrait de fille (Portrait de la fille de Charles Morice).1906.

Bleistift auf festem Papier.

Oben links signiert: Picasso.

68,2 x 48 cm (Blattgrösse).

WEREFKIN, MARIANNE
WEREFKIN, MARIANNE

WEREFKIN, MARIANNE

Z38 - Lot 3245

(Tula 1870 - 1938 Ascona)

Allerseelen. Ca. 1930.

Tempera on paper, laid on cardboard.

With the monogram lower left: MW.

63.5 x 75 cm.

WEREFKIN, MARIANNE

Z38 - Lot 3245

(Tula 1870 - 1938 Ascona)

Allerseelen. Ca. 1930.

63.5 x 75 cm.

MODERSOHN, OTTO (Soest, Westphalia 1865 - 1943 Rotenburg, Wümme) Flusslandschaft. Ca. 1920. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: O. Modersohn. 63 x 67 cm. The authenticity of the work was confirmed by Rainer Noeres, Otto Modersohn Museum, Fischerhude. We thank him for his technical support. Provenance: Privately owned, Switzerland.

Z38 - Lot 3247

Z38 - Lot 3247

(Soest/Westfalen 1865 - 1943 Rotenburg/Wümme)

Flusslandschaft. Um 1920.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: O. Modersohn.

63 x 67 cm.

VLAMINCK, MAURICE DE (Paris 1876 - 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière) Stillleben. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Vlaminck. 56 x 80 cm. The authenticity of the work was confirmed by the Wildenstein Institute, Comité Maurice de Vlaminck, Paris, May 2015. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland, for over 70 years in a family estate.

Z38 - Lot 3252

Z38 - Lot 3252

(Paris 1876 - 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière)

Stillleben.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Vlaminck.

56 x 80 cm.

NICHOLSON, BEN (Denham 1894 - 1982 London) Komposition. 1933. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse: Ben Nicholson /1933. 38 x 55.9 cm. Provenance: - Crane Kalman Gallery, New York 1969 (label verso). - Sir Martyn Beckett. - Dr. Dallas Bratt. - Germann Zürich: Auction, 14 November 1995, Lot 207. - Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the auction above, through inheritance with the present owner.

Z38 - Lot 3274

Z38 - Lot 3274

(Denham 1894 - 1982 London)

Komposition. 1933.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Verso signiert und datiert: Ben Nicholson /1933.

38 x 55,9 cm.