PostWar & Contemporary

Saturday 27 June 2015, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

HANS HARTUNG

(Leipzig 1905–1989 Antibes)
T1958-18. 1958.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Hartung 58.
81 x 116 cm.
HANS  HARTUNG
HANS HARTUNG

Sold for CHF 396 500

TOM WESSELMANN

(Cincinnati 1931–2004 New York)
Embossed Nude #1. 1965/1969.
Liquitex auf festem Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Wesselmann 65 - 9. *** Käufe D ***
28 x 37,8 cm.
TOM WESSELMANN
TOM WESSELMANN

Sold for CHF 76 100