Art Nouveau & Art Déco

Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

search

My Search

Lot 1001 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

VASE, ca. 1900
Light-blue glass with purple overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. H 13.5 cm.
Flaschenform mit Veilchendekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 13.5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1002 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

VASE, ca. 1904
White glass with purple overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚ with star. H 6.5 cm.
Herzform mit Glyziniendekor. Signiert Gallé mit Stern. H. 6.5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1003 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

VASE, ca. 1900
White glass with orange overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. D 7.5 cm.
Glockenform mit Blattdekor. Signiert Gallé. D. 7.5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 313 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1004 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

VASE, ca. 1900
White, pink glass with green overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. H 27 cm.
Konische Form mit Farndekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 27 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1005 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

RENE LALIQUE

BROOCH 'Deux Faisans', ca. 1930
Yellow, pressed glass with gilt metal mount. Decorated with 2 pheasants. Signed Lalique France. L 8.5 cm.
Dekor von 2 Fasanen. Signiert Lalique France. L. 8.5 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1006* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DECORCHEMONT

BOWL, ca. 1920
Pƒte-de-verre in blue with black inclusions. Marked Decorchemont and engraved B144. D 17 cm.
Runde Form mit krakelierter Oberfläche und Perlenfries. Gemarkt Decorchemont und graviert B144. D. 17 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 5 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1007* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

RENE LALIQUE

VASE 'MALINES', ca. 1940
White, mould-blown glass, patinated brown. Signed R. Lalique France. H 12.5 cm.
Kugelform mit Farndekor. Signiert R. Lalique France. H. 12.5 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1009* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

BOWL, ca. 1900
White glass with purple overlay, etched and fire-polished. Signed Gall‚. D 12 cm.
Runde Form mit Clematisdekor. Signiert Gallé. D. 12 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1010* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

JOSEF HOFFMANN

BOWL, ca. 1920
Cobalt-blue glass. D 13 cm.
Kelchform mit Schälschliff. D. 13 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1011* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

LOETZ

VASE, ca. 1933
Colourless glass with green inclusions, orange overlay. H 19.5 cm.
Baluster Form mit Wellendekor. H. 19.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1014 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

TABLE LAMP, ca. 1900
Yellow glass with blue and green overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. H 62 cm.
Pilzform mit Enziandekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 62 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 11 875 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1017 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1900
Yellow glass with orange overlay, etched and engraved. Signed Daum Nancy. H 35 cm.
Trompetenform mit Tabakblumendekor, signiert Daum Nancy, H. 35 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1018* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1900
White glass, with pink and green overlay, etched and engraved. Signed Daum Nancy. H 40 cm.
Keulenform mit Dekor von Herbstzeitlosen. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 40 cm.

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1019* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

MINIATURE VASE, ca. 1900
Light-blue glass, etched and enamelled. Signed Daum Nancy. H 5 cm.
Zylindrische Form mit Baumlandschaft. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 5 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 1 625 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1020* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

MINIATURE VASE, ca. 1900
Light-green, etched and enamelled. Inscribed: Au gui l'an neuf. Signed Daum Nancy. H 5 cm.
Zylindrische Form mit Dekor von Mistelzweigen. Bezeichnet: Au gui l'an neuf. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 5 cm.

CHF 250 / 350 | (€ 260 / 360)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1022* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

VASE, ca. 1890
Yellow glass, enamelled. Signed Gall‚. H 10.5 cm.
Glockenform mit Chrysanthemendekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 10.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1023* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

DECANTER, ca. 1890
Yellow glass, applied and enamelled. Signed E. Gall‚ Nancy D‚pos‚. H 29 cm.
Kürbisform mit appliziertem Henkel. Dekor von Dahlien. Signiert E. Gallé Nancy Déposé. H. 29 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1024 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1900
White glass, etched and enamelled. Signed Daum Nancy. H 12.5 cm.
Birnenform mit Veilchendekor. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 12.5 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1025 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE

BOWL, ca. 1900
White glass, blue, green and pink overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. Rim, slightly chipped. D 29 cm.
Ovale Form mit Hortensiendekor. Signiert Gallé. Mündung mit kleinen Bestossungen. D. 29 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1026 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1925
Colourless glass with orange overlay and etching. Signed Daum Nancy France. H 18 cm.
Glockenform mit stilisiertem Blumendekor. Signiert Daum Nancy France. H. 18 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1031 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

AMEDEE DE CARANZA

VASE, ca. 1900
Colourless glass, with purple iridescence. Signed A. de Caranza. H 24 cm.
Abgeflachte Kugelform mit Olivendekor. Signiert A. de Caranza. H. 24 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1032* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

LE VERRE FRANCAIS

VASE 'Cardamines', ca. 1925
Orange glass with red overlay and etching. Signed Le Verre Fran‡ais. H 59.5 cm.
Keulenform mit Dekor von Wiesen-Schaumkraut. Signiert Le Verre Français. H 59.5 cm.

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1033* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

LEGRAS

VASE, ca. 1910
Pink glass with purple overlay and etching. Signed Legras. H 23 cm.
Tropfenform mit Dekor von Blättern. Signiert Legras. H. 23 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1034 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1900
Colourless glass, etched, enamelled and applied with red and green cabochons. Signed Daum Nancy. H 39.5 cm.
Trompetenform auf rundem Fuss. Dekor von Hortensien und Schmetterlingen, applizierte Cabochons in Rot und Grün. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 39.5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 16 100 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1035 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday 04 December 2015, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1900
Light-blue glass, etched and enamelled. Signed Daum Nancy. H 8 cm.
Kugelform mit Landschaftsdekor. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 8 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query