Lot 3035 - Z40 Art Suisse - vendredi, 24. juin 2016, 16h00

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG-ADAM

(Geneva1766 - 1847 Morillon)
Young Women near a Fountain. 1830.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left, on the stone: AT.
56.5 x 68 cm.

Provenance:
- from a Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) – catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 175, No. LBP 97 (with illustrations).

CHF 45 000 / 60 000

€ 42 060 / 56 070

Vendu pour CHF 54 500 (frais inclus)