Lot 3422 - Z41 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 03. décembre 2016, 14h00

ERNST WILHELM NAY

(Berlin 1902–1968 Cologne)
Zwei Frauen. 1942.
Pencil on paper (with watermark).
Inscribed lower left on the passepartout: E.W. Nay, also dated lower right: Frankreich 1942.
14.2 x 23.4 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Germany.

Literature: Claesges, Magdalene: Ernst Wilhelm Nay. Werkverzeichnis. Aquarelle - Gouachen - Zeichnungen, Vol. 1 1919-1948, no. 42-069.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 1 338 (frais inclus)