Lot 3213 - A183 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 08. décembre 2017, 16h00

RAOUL DUFY

(Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier)
La mer. A bord de Queen Mary. 1937.
Gouache on paper.
Signed lower right: Raoul Dufy, as well as with the inscription on the reverse: Voyage à New York / Collection M. Raoul Dufy.
50 x 65.5 cm.

We thank Fanny Guillon-Laffaille for her friendly assistance and for confirming the authenticity of the work, 26 October 2017.

Provenance:
- Raoul Dufy.
- Mme. Dufy.
- Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000

€ 10 530 / 15 790

Vendu pour CHF 31 700 (frais inclus)