Lot 3042 - A183 Art Suisse - vendredi, 08. décembre 2017, 17h00

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)
Engadine lake landscape with the Corvatsch in the background.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: GG.
22 x 28 cm (visible measurements).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 19 700 (frais inclus)