Lot 6607 - ibid101 Tableaux & Estampes 20e/21e s. – online only - jeudi, 13. décembre 2018, 16h00

JEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE

(Bordeaux 1889 - 1962 Paris)
Portrait.
Oil on fibreboard.
Signed lower left: Jean Gabriel Domergue.
55 x 46 cm.

Provenance: Collection of Dr. Hans Landis, Zug, via inheritance to the current owners.

Very good condition. Minor surface dirt. Light craquelé. No retouching visible under UV light. The frame with occasional losses.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 060 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)