Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3272 - A185 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 29. juin 2018, 16h00

ANDRÉ MASSON

(Balagny-sur-Thérain 1896–1987 Paris)
Soleil. 1938/39.
Gouache and pencil on paper.
Signed lower right: André Masson.
38.7 x 30.8 cm.

We thank the Comité Masson for its kind assistance and for confirming the authenticity of the work, Paris, 9 May 2018.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

This work is a project for the cover of a book or a magazine.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)