Lot 3222 - A186 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. septembre 2018, 16h00

COOPER, THOMAS SIDNEY

(Canterbury 1803 - 1902 Harbledown)
English river landscape with cows. 1873.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: T. Sidney Cooper R.A. 1873.
77.5 x 107.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Art market N. Mitchel, London (verso label).
- European private collection.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)