Lot 3220 - A186 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. septembre 2018, 16h00
BARKOFF, ALEXANDER
(Helsinki 1870 - 1944 Athens)
View of Athens. 1932.
Watercolour on paper.
Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: Alex. Barkoff. Athen 1932.
38 x 48 cm (visible dimensions).
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)