Lot 6002 - ibid102 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens – online only - mardi, 02. avril 2019, 13h00
FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Oil on canvas, relined. Fine net of craquelures. Slight colour abrasion along the edges. Superficial pollutions and partly lose paint surfaces.
Under UV: several touch-ups. Varnish appears in fluorescent green.
CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)
Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)