Lot 3033 - A187 Art Suisse - vendredi, 07. décembre 2018, 14h00

AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1877–1947 Zurich)
View of Stampa.
Pencil and watercolour on paper.
Estate stamp lower left and monogrammed lower right: AG (ligature).
24.5 x 30.5 cm.

Provenance:
- The artist's estate.
- Swiss private collection

CHF 25 000 / 35 000

€ 23 360 / 32 710

Vendu pour CHF 30 500 (frais inclus)