Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3069 - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Cows and hares in the straw. 1941.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1941.
42 × 50 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Exhibited:
Zurich 1974, Adolf Dietrich, Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, 1.–30.11.1974, No. 54.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, p. 284, No. 41.02 (ill.).

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Vendu pour CHF 22 260 (frais inclus)