Lot 4290 - ibid106 ibid Mobilier - mercredi, 02. octobre 2019, 14h00

PEDESTAL,

probably England or Holland, 19th century.
Walnut and tinted woods and bone, inlaid with foliage, grotesque faces, figures and decorative friezes. Cylindrical body, on an octagonal base.
53x53x115 cm.

- diverse Risse und Fehlstellen
- abgelöste Intarsien
- fehlende Teile
- Blatt stark verkratzt

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)