Lot 4456 - ibid105 Ibid Design - mercredi, 03. juillet 2019, 15h00

LOT OF 2 LARGE FIGURES IN THE STYLE OF THE 1920s,

Paris, ca. 1985.
Patinated plaster. Figure of a waiter and a seated young man wearing a straw hat. Plaque OPTIMUM PARIS MODELE DEPOSE, and stamped DE LA RUE PICARD 1885 PARIS MODELE DEPOSE.
H 167 cm, and 100 cm.

- Fehlstellen (Hosen des Kellners und Hände bzw. Zehen des jungen Mannes)
- einige Gebrauchsspuren
- Tablett des Kellners fehlt
- einige Reparaturen

CHF 500 / 700

€ 440 / 610

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)