Lot 3233 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE

(Paris 1854–1941 Chérence)
Paris street scene with view of the Panthéon.
Gouache on paper.
Signed lower left: E. Gallien-Laloue.
25.2 × 36.6 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Our thanks to Noé Willer who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)