Lot 1611* - A189 Photographie - jeudi, 27. juin 2019, 16h30

ANTOINE DETRAZ

(1821-1900)
"Les Genêts, 1886". Portrait of the Eynard family before the villa in Beaulieu.
Albumen print mounted on firm cardboard. Vintage.
19 x 25.5 cm.
Titled on the mount, verso with photographer's stamp, this pasted over with old handwritten legend of depicted persons. Matted.

Provenance: Private collection, France.

According to the handwritten legend verso are probably depicted: Mariotto de Cerrini Di Monte-Varchi (c. 1830-1889), Anna Joséphine Elisabeth Eynard (1833-1908), Mlle. Liri de Cerrini (?), Jean Jaques Gabriel Eynard (1834-1892), Isabelle Marie Mayor de Montricher (c. 1840-1909), Edmond Edouard Eynard (1839-1913), Berthe Louise de Meuron (1848-1926), Anna Sophie Marguerite Eynard (1860-1948), Me. Laure Monod Marseille (?), Ludwig de Westerweller-Eynard (1854-1912), Anne Sophie Hélène de Westerweller-Eynard (1855-1939) und Gabrielle Anna Lucy Eynard (1865-1944).

TOGETHER WITH: Antonio Fontanesi. Beaulieu, Villa Eynard au bord du Lac de Genève. Dessiné d'après nature. With engraved title and 16 (of 20) original lithographies by. A. Fontanesi. Geneva, Pilet & Cougnard, o. J. (1854). 31.5 x 47.5 cm. Linen binding of the period, with gold stamped cover title. - Provence: According to old handwritten ownership note on the flyleaf, "J. M. Duchosal", "Reçu de Madame Sophie Eynard-Eynard, Beaulieu 3 Juillet 1878".

CHF 500 / 800

€ 470 / 750

Vendu pour CHF 625 (frais inclus)