Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3425 - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 07. décembre 2019, 14h00

CORNEILLE (GUILLAUME CORNELIS)

(Liège 1922 - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise)
Le Baobab. 2001.
Gouache and collage on wove paper.
Signed and dated upper left: Corneille 2001, as well as signed, titled, dated and with the technical description on the reverse: Le BAOBAB Corneille 2001 gouache et collage.
50 x 40 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)