Lot 1712* - A189 Photographie - jeudi, 27. juin 2019, 16h30

MILTON H. GREENE

(1922-1985)
"Marilyn Monroe partially nude under the sheets with Bus stop 1956". 3 original photographs.
Gelatin silver prints. Later prints.
35 x 45 cm; 47 x 36 cm; 40.5 x 68.5 cm
The verso of each monogrammed, photographer's copyright stamp, numbered 2/30 and annotated.

Provenance: French collection.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)