Lot 3080* - A189 Art Suisse - vendredi, 28. juin 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
The blue house. 1949.
Oil and tempera on Pavatex.
Monogrammed and dated: CA 49.
46 × 55 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Eugen Loeb, Muri bei Bern, until 1959.
- Collection of Victor and Anne-Marie Loeb-Haymann, Muri bei Bern, 1978.
- via inheritance to the current owner.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 49.

Literature
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 106, Cat. 49, with colour ill. p. 89.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000

€ 43 860 / 70 180

Vendu pour CHF 58 860 (frais inclus)