Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3048* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Landscape with carts. 1937.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 37.
38 × 46 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Victor and Anne-Marie Loeb-Haymann, Muri bei Bern, 1978.
- Via inheritance to the current owner.

Exhibited:
- Thun 1968, Ausstellung Cuno Amiet, Kunstsammlung der Stadt Thun, 15.6.–25.8.1968 (label verso).
- Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 36.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 105, Cat No. 36.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Vendu pour CHF 18 600 (frais inclus)