Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3052* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Riffelberg. 1944.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed, inscribed and dated lower right: CA Riffelberg 44.
22 × 26.7 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 45.

Literature:
- Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 106, Cat No. 45.

The present work is included in the online version of the catalogue raionne by Franz Müller and Viola Radlach at the Swiss Art Institute: Cuno Amiet - Die Gemälde 1883–1919, Zürich 2014, number 1944.16, as by the hand of Cuno Amiet

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Vendu pour CHF 19 820 (frais inclus)