Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3076* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Boulevard Brune. (Parisian street scene). 1935.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 35.
Inscribed and dated verso centre top on the stretcher: C. Amiet, Boulevard Brune 1935.
102 × 77 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 31.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 105, Cat No. 31, p. 81 (with colour ill.).

The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Cuno Amiet, number 80661 and listed in the online version of the "Werkkatalog der Gemälde von Cuno Amiet" number 1935.11

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Vendu pour CHF 79 600 (frais inclus)