Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3057* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Venezia. 1934.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed, entitled and dated: CA Venezia 34.
26 × 30.8 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 30.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 105, Cat No. 30, p. 73 (colour ill.).

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Vendu pour CHF 3 850 (frais inclus)