Lot 3038* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Die Brücke von Stampa. (The Bridge at Stampa) 1891.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Entitled, monogrammed and dated lower right: Stampa CA 91.
17.5 × 25 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 6.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 104, Cat No. 6, p. 30 (with colour ill.).

CHF 8 000 / 14 000

€ 7 020 / 12 280

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)