Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3049* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Summer landscape 1935.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed in orange paint and with the date incised into the paint: CA 35.
55 × 60 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Vendu pour CHF 56 420 (frais inclus)