Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3058* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Small landscape with house and trees. 1952.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 52.
13 x 17.8 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 50.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 106, Cat No. 50.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Vendu pour CHF 8 125 (frais inclus)